สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 03 October 2022 11:32

Company Profile AQUA CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

AQUA CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Managing investments in various business sectors.
ManagementPosition
1.MR. YUTH CHINSUPAKULCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
2.Mr. SHINE BUNNAGCHAIRMAN OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (ACTING) / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. CHAIPIPAT KAEWTRIRATMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
4.Mr. PHONLASIT PHUMIWASANADIRECTOR
5.Mr. KORCHOKE SAENGTONGARAMDIRECTOR
6.Mr. APIVUT THONGKAMDIRECTOR
7.Mrs. WARANGKANA KALAYANAPRADITDIRECTOR
8.Mr. SUTEE PHONGPAIBOONINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Miss PRANEE RATTAKAMINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
10.Mr. CHALIE DITHALUKSANAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressR.S. TOWER, FLOOR 21, 121/68-69 RATCHADAPISEK ROAD, DIN DAENG Bangkok10400
Phone0-2694-8888
Fax0-2694-8880, 0-2694-8889
URLwww.aquacorp.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์นางอรทัย  เนตรเรือง
เลขานุการบริษัทนางอรทัย  เนตรเรือง  
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)6M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/06/22) 
6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations728.88400.97806.67897.921,146.16
Other Income3.022.858.2913.7523.40
Total Revenues732.68404.53816.01915.591,172.86
Costs15.12236.46542.71517.62537.03
Selling And Administrative Expenses74.3797.49225.24298.52246.85
Total Cost And Expenses89.49333.95939.43816.14783.88
EBITDA774.34293.28710.51622.71890.23
Depre. & Amor.118.58205.05431.87341.64146.58
EBIT655.7588.24278.64281.08743.65
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent605.1125.80157.80182.85559.59
EPS (B.)0.100.010.030.040.12
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)6M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/06/22) 
6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow36.90238.66455.59264.35413.50
Investing Cash Flow575.26-315.23-603.42-116.31-554.48
Financing Cash Flow-684.3214.85335.356.16255.19
Net Cash Flow-72.16-61.72187.53154.21114.21
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)6M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/06/22) 
6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents427.67250.58499.82312.30158.09
A/R Net63.89205.47180.07288.78308.29
Inventories-----
Current Assets1,667.55466.69680.45603.73487.75
PP&E Net54.261,811.111,879.121,365.821,230.42
Non-Current Assets6,685.488,198.128,481.137,678.837,300.56
Total Assets8,353.028,664.809,161.588,282.567,788.31
OD3.60-47.4965.0040.61
A/P Net24.93232.93152.99113.3794.65
Current portion of LT863.37608.29984.75938.52506.17
Current Liabilities910.401,060.211,440.921,317.82709.65
Non-Current Liabilities1,617.003,162.422,483.912,487.422,490.35
Total Liabilities2,527.404,222.633,924.833,805.243,200.00
Authorized Capital5,321.212,985.452,985.452,296.502,985.45
Paid-Up Capital2,956.232,296.502,956.232,296.502,296.50
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital312.84312.84312.84312.84312.84
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,654.071,852.571,984.561,872.701,840.43
Treasury Stock83.13----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-309.43-95.87-96.89-77.3970.91
 - Surplus (Deficits)-----
Shareholders' Equity5,530.584,366.045,156.744,404.654,520.68
Minority Interest295.0576.1480.0172.6767.63
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
30 Sep 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)5,912.46 5,912.46 4,593.00 
Market Cap (MB.)3,783.97 3,310.98 1,883.13 
Price (B./share)0.64 0.56 0.41 
BVPS (B./Share)0.97 0.94 1.02 
P/BV (X)0.66 0.77 0.40 
P/E (X)4.96 N/A 2.60 
Turnover Ratio (%)328.16 459.56 130.80 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)71.25 49.53 9.77 
Beta1.16 0.97 0.61 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)14.29 37.81 0.00 
Dividend Yield (%)N/A 1.39 7.32 
Payout RatioN/A 0.19 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 40 percent of the net profit after tax and legal reserve twice in each year (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2021 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 02 October 2022