สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 28 January 2022 19:35

Company Profile BUSINESS ALIGNMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

BUSINESS ALIGNMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
BIZBUSINESS ALIGNMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@08 Dec 2021)Share%
1.นาย Sompong Chunekitiyanone128,470,00032.12
2.MR. VORAVID SILAPUSID121,000,00030.25
3.MR. NOPPADOL SUNTANAPHANICH24,000,0006.00
4. NOMURA PB NOMINEES LTD.23,318,4005.83
5. UBS AG LONDON BRANCH13,748,3003.44
6.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited5,584,6101.40
7.MR. SOONTORN DANCHALERMNON5,320,0001.33
8.MRS. SARIN CHINUDOMSUB5,000,0001.25
9.MR. KITTISAK CHINUDOMSUB4,699,3001.17
10.MR. sidsira silapusid3,943,7010.99
Company Profile
Address92/45 Sathorn Thani Building 2, 16th Floor, North Sathorn Rd., Bangrak Bangkok 10500
Telephone0-2636-6828-9
Fax0-2236-3167
Establish Date12/5/2000Listed Date28/07/2016
IPO Price (Baht)2.90@Par0.50 Baht
IPO Financial Advisory
  • ASSET PRO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Par0.50 Baht
    Last Par ChangeN/A
    Company Profile 4/
    Field nameDetail
    Address92/45 Sathorn Thani Building 2, 16th Floor, North Sathorn Rd., Bangrak Bangkok10500
    Phone0-2636-6828-9
    Fax0-2236-3167
    URLwww.bizalignment.com
    Contact Person
    ContactContact Name
    ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
    เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.ศรีสุนันท์  อนุจรพันธุ์
    ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
    Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
    Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Revenue From Operations2,584.54410.73755.33724.51658.52
    Other Income12.123.319.798.495.19
    Total Revenues2,596.66414.04765.13733.00663.71
    Costs2,030.94352.75621.89540.24501.11
    Selling And Administrative Expenses52.9237.1156.7277.5863.05
    Total Cost And Expenses2,083.86389.86678.62617.82564.16
    EBITDA528.0151.8590.55124.07102.75
    Depre. & Amor.15.2115.3520.517.892.21
    EBIT512.8036.5070.03116.18100.53
    Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent395.1121.1544.4091.4680.60
    EPS (B.)0.990.050.110.230.20
    Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Operating Cash Flow338.22143.12193.32-158.09-130.72
    Investing Cash Flow-14.1935.2316.48-286.69-83.25
    Financing Cash Flow-10.56-137.10-105.54427.92-33.05
    Net Cash Flow313.4841.25104.27-16.86-247.02
    Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Cash And Cash Equivalents520.85143.89206.56102.41119.28
    A/R Net784.07101.88187.51203.55243.28
    Inventories206.271,051.271,124.68793.61148.93
    Current Assets1,620.681,376.431,614.191,232.03573.02
    PP&E Net374.57392.53387.84405.47141.77
    Non-Current Assets416.96423.65418.46424.54370.40
    Total Assets2,037.641,800.082,032.651,656.57943.42
    OD305.22214.70249.47256.58-
    A/P Net426.79739.20909.34433.68103.31
    Current portion of LT8.811.939.4911.55-
    Current Liabilities796.13978.651,197.31773.56144.82
    Non-Current Liabilities325.99268.30260.84238.64168.92
    Total Liabilities1,122.121,246.951,458.151,012.19313.74
    Authorized Capital200.00200.00200.00200.00200.00
    Paid-Up Capital200.00200.00200.00200.00200.00
    Premium (Discount) on Share Capital222.33222.33222.33222.33222.33
    Retained Earnings (Deficit)444.9486.07109.83164.93139.57
    Treasury Stock-----
    Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
    Other Components Of Equity-----
     - Surplus (Deficits)-----
    Shareholders' Equity867.27508.40532.16587.26561.91
    Minority Interest48.2544.7242.3557.1267.77
    Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
    StatisticsYTD
    27 Jan 2022
    2021
    30 Dec 2021
    2020
    30 Dec 2020
    Listed share (M.)400.00 400.00 400.00 
    Market Cap (MB.)3,360.00 3,680.00 1,496.00 
    Price (B./share)8.40 9.20 3.74 
    BVPS (B./Share)2.17 2.17 1.27 
    P/BV (X)3.87 4.24 2.94 
    P/E (X)8.03 8.80 35.54 
    Turnover Ratio (%)2.42 127.60 22.73 
    Value Trade/Day (MB.)4.92 19.41 1.26 
    Beta0.52 0.55 0.62 
     
    Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
    Price Change (%)-8.70 145.99 26.35 
    Dividend Yield (%)1.79 1.63 6.68 
    Payout Ratio0.38 0.38 2.38 
    Dividend PolicyAt least 40.00% of their net profit after deducting legal reserves and other types of reserve (if any) (with additional conditions)

    CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
    AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
    Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of October 24, 2021) are categorised into:
    • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
    • companies certified by CAC.
    The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
    • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
    • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
    Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
    Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
    Last updated on 27 January 2022