สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:02

Company Profile SCG CERAMICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SCG CERAMICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Manufacturer and distributor of floor and wall ceramic tiles under the brand of COTTO, SOSUCO and CAMPANA as a main business and operator of Nong Khae Industrial Estate.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. NITHI PATARACHOKECHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2.Mr. NUMPOL MALICHAIMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. SURASAK KRAIWITCHAICHAROENDIRECTOR
4.Mr. CHAOVALIT EKABUTDIRECTOR
5.Mrs. NANTHASIRI AUSAKULDIRECTOR
6.Miss VARUNYU OPANAYIKULDIRECTOR
7.Mr. KITTIPHONG PHOTARANONDIRECTOR
8.Mr. TEERANUN SRIHONGDIRECTOR
9.Mr. PRAWIT NINSUVANNAKULINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
10.Mr. LUCKSANANOI PUNKRASAMEEINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
11.Mr. DAMRI TUNSHEVAVONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
12.Mr. ARNUT CHANGTRAKULINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address1 Siam Cement Road, Bang Su Bangkok10800
Phone0-2586-3333
Fax0-2587-2118
URLhttp://www.scgceramics.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  กาณจนี  เต็มสุข
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations10,002.998,453.0511,194.119,950.9811,074.16
Other Income92.9858.6382.03213.85217.66
Total Revenues10,095.978,511.6811,276.1410,164.8311,291.82
Costs7,412.386,020.138,077.087,164.588,142.33
Selling And Administrative Expenses2,031.381,831.852,465.172,472.902,911.38
Total Cost And Expenses9,443.767,851.9710,542.259,637.4811,053.71
EBITDA1,114.861,145.371,378.491,221.98830.52
Depre. & Amor.462.64485.66644.59694.63592.41
EBIT652.21659.71733.89527.35238.11
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent513.36526.16583.60420.19168.17
EPS (B.)0.090.090.100.070.03
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow706.75643.461,125.471,233.831,289.12
Investing Cash Flow-948.57-169.66-253.79-203.15-370.28
Financing Cash Flow-350.96-253.86-279.01-930.85-711.87
Net Cash Flow-592.77219.93592.6799.82206.98
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents731.13951.161,323.90731.23631.41
A/R Net1,778.351,674.251,348.131,103.841,163.24
Inventories3,694.913,231.763,200.313,115.243,330.76
Current Assets6,904.395,857.185,872.344,950.315,125.41
PP&E Net4,704.764,885.794,825.235,071.255,322.61
Non-Current Assets5,512.965,746.645,649.035,962.236,269.95
Total Assets12,417.3511,603.8211,521.3810,912.5311,395.36
OD----160.00
A/P Net2,073.211,597.701,487.241,231.941,416.85
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities2,205.601,723.431,597.581,444.311,762.84
Non-Current Liabilities728.07715.18673.24656.25600.34
Total Liabilities2,933.672,438.602,270.822,100.572,363.18
Authorized Capital5,962.625,962.625,962.625,962.625,962.62
Paid-Up Capital5,962.625,962.625,962.625,962.625,962.62
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,133.591,133.591,133.591,133.591,133.59
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,220.261,901.801,987.141,548.551,197.87
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity167.20167.20167.20167.20211.06
 - Surplus (Deficits)211.06211.06211.06211.06211.06
Shareholders' Equity9,483.689,165.229,250.568,811.978,505.14
Minority Interest----527.04
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)5,962.62 5,962.62 5,962.62 
Market Cap (MB.)12,044.49 14,310.29 9,897.95 
Price (B./share)2.02 2.40 1.66 
BVPS (B./Share)1.59 1.54 1.46 
P/BV (X)1.27 1.56 1.13 
P/E (X)21.10 23.48 37.10 
Turnover Ratio (%)31.14 293.63 9.86 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)19.64 173.82 3.57 
Beta1.18 0.89 0.80 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-15.83 44.58 10.67 
Dividend Yield (%)2.33 1.21 0.72 
Payout Ratio0.49 0.28 0.27 
Dividend PolicyAt 30-50 percent of the net profit based on the Company?s consolidated financial statements after legal reserve and loss carried forward (if any) (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022