สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 17 July 2019 01:19

Company Profile DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@28 May 2019)Share%
1. Delta Electronics Int`l (Singapore) Pte. Ltd534,479,30642.85
2. CITI (NOMINEES) LIMITED-CBHK-PBGSG-RESTRICTED SHARES364,829,87029.25
3. DELTA ELECTRONICS INC.69,128,1405.54
4. THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED, HONGKONG BRANCH60,200,0004.83
5. RAFFLES NOMINEES (PTE) LIMITED57,505,0004.61
6. UBS AG HONG KONG BRANCH54,760,0004.39
7.บริษัท ไทยเอ็นวีดีอาร์ จำกัด25,732,4632.06
8. RBC INVESTOR SERVICES TRUST16,888,5401.35
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address909 Soi 9, Moo 4, E.P.Z., Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Tambon Prakasa, Amphur Muangsamutprakarn Samut Prakarn10280
Phone0-2709-3200
Fax0-2324-0243
URLhttp://www.deltathailand.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางสาว  วิไลลักษณ์    ฟุ้งธนะกุล
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Sales12,949.3412,528.3653,066.6549,269.2846,887.26
Other Income150.12170.05817.861,060.89764.50
Total Revenues13,099.4712,698.4153,937.2450,330.1647,651.76
COGs9,971.799,797.2240,943.9736,722.5534,471.47
SG&A1,998.741,711.435,335.656,975.734,795.49
Total Expenses12,006.6711,576.9448,592.8143,846.2041,920.36
EBITDA1,470.661,437.606,677.497,606.616,669.57
Depre. & Amor.377.87316.131,333.061,122.65938.18
EBIT1,092.801,121.475,344.436,483.965,731.39
Net Profit1,086.061,058.065,137.034,930.985,516.29
EPS (B.)0.870.854.123.954.42
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Operating Cash Flow949.961,245.934,278.534,475.365,328.85
Investing Cash Flow-1,047.23-391.16-2,372.70-2,680.95-2,378.83
Financing Cash Flow--13.39-2,972.91-3,634.33-3,735.71
Net Cash Flow-97.26841.38-1,067.08-1,839.91-785.70
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Cash15,691.5817,832.5515,607.7517,319.8819,685.36
A/R Net10,849.1810,352.4211,558.0210,468.2710,696.54
Inventories10,383.447,994.879,460.877,684.007,296.78
Current Assets38,485.3237,096.6437,987.7336,554.0238,928.39
PP&E Net9,044.677,284.727,956.887,302.025,965.73
Total Assets49,517.7246,741.3348,200.6946,154.1646,319.27
OD-215.28-228.67321.10
A/P Net11,815.7911,021.8211,801.4510,480.4111,349.11
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities12,499.7211,807.2512,357.7811,836.1912,402.07
Non-Current Liabilities1,906.521,824.041,901.991,844.252,026.10
Total Liabilities14,406.2313,631.2914,259.7713,680.4414,428.18
Authorized Capital1,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.00
Paid-Up Capital1,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.38
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital487.881,491.911,491.911,491.911,491.91
Other Surplus (Deficit)--1,004.03-1,004.03-1,004.03-
Retained Earnings (Deficit)35,643.9733,185.7034,557.9132,124.1630,830.93
Treasury Stock-----
Shareholders' Equity35,110.1133,098.8033,936.5032,458.6831,891.09
Minority Interest1.3711.254.4215.04-
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
15 Jul 2019
2018
28 Dec 2018
2017
29 Dec 2017
Listed share (M.)1,247.38 1,247.38 1,247.38 
Market Cap (MB.)75,466.59 86,693.02 91,370.70 
Price (B./share)60.50 69.50 73.25 
BVPS (B./Share)28.15 26.59 25.10 
P/BV (X)2.15 2.61 2.92 
P/E (X)14.61 15.88 17.80 
Turnover Ratio (%)22.56 25.03 25.91 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)146.67 86.64 114.72 
Beta0.38 0.18 0.84 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2018 2017 
Price Change (%)-12.95 -5.12 -10.12 
Dividend Yield (%)3.80 3.17 4.10 
Payout Ratio0.56 0.50 0.73 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 30% of net profits. However, the Company may change this policy from time to time under condition to support the business plan and/or the needs for future expansion of the business

CG Score 2018 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2018 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of November 30, 2018) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2018" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 16 July 2019