สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 20 May 2022 15:20

Company Profile DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
DJSI
Business 4/
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@01 Mar 2022)Share%
1. DELTA ELECTRONICS INT'L (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.534,479,30642.85
2. DELTA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED B.V.191,984,45015.39
3. CITI (NOMINEES) LIMITED-CBHK-PBGSG-RESTRICTED SHARES172,845,42013.86
4. DELTA ELECTRONICS INC.69,128,1405.54
5. THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED, HONGKONG BRANCH60,200,0004.83
6. RAFFLES NOMINEES (PTE) LIMITED57,413,0004.60
7. UBS AG HONG KONG BRANCH54,760,0004.39
8.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited30,387,0772.44
9. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED12,384,2910.99
10. STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED7,557,1670.61
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address909 Soi 9, Moo 4, E.P.Z., Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Tambon Prakasa, Amphur Muangsamutprakarn Samut Prakarn10280
Phone0-2709-3200
Fax0-2324-0243
URLhttp://www.deltathailand.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางสาว  วิไลลักษณ์    ฟุ้งธนะกุล
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations24,623.3519,038.6584,318.3663,208.0151,171.61
Other Income423.67191.88442.12507.44428.88
Total Revenues25,068.7619,249.6584,814.6263,826.8851,838.37
Costs19,486.4914,935.3966,959.9148,089.1440,697.11
Selling And Administrative Expenses2,135.871,947.328,269.906,141.895,467.27
Total Cost And Expenses22,446.3817,684.3479,027.3756,919.9848,924.40
EBITDA3,539.952,380.169,312.929,466.924,705.62
Depre. & Amor.717.54563.732,507.852,206.321,733.35
EBIT2,822.411,816.436,805.077,260.612,972.27
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent2,780.131,756.776,699.017,101.642,959.96
EPS (B.)2.231.415.375.692.37
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow2,816.67620.391,782.217,233.095,165.62
Investing Cash Flow-1,343.49-1,488.74-7,691.54-3,609.63-4,966.80
Financing Cash Flow-1,354.06-21.05-2,230.59-2,330.45-2,868.98
Net Cash Flow119.12-889.40-8,139.921,293.01-2,670.16
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents6,638.5713,340.906,571.5713,881.8512,393.64
A/R Net20,654.3016,284.9020,593.4813,997.079,739.30
Inventories19,617.3314,614.6119,580.6512,655.368,963.49
Current Assets49,361.4145,912.7348,764.4542,451.7332,378.89
PP&E Net19,090.2214,068.7618,583.1312,724.4711,600.55
Non-Current Assets20,938.0016,068.3720,573.9214,767.2013,579.39
Total Assets70,299.4161,981.1069,338.3757,218.9345,958.29
OD273.11-1,593.67--
A/P Net21,884.1518,552.9522,049.3416,181.0110,150.83
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities23,147.1923,766.4024,735.7317,170.3610,838.38
Non-Current Liabilities3,208.192,527.533,198.342,441.132,113.57
Total Liabilities26,355.3826,293.9327,934.0719,611.5012,951.94
Authorized Capital1,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.00
Paid-Up Capital1,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.38
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,491.911,491.911,491.911,491.911,491.91
Retained Earnings (Deficit)44,682.4236,982.6441,902.2939,342.2334,485.14
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-3,477.68-4,029.62-3,237.28-4,469.78-4,214.21
 - Surplus (Deficits)----1,339.69-1,004.03
Shareholders' Equity43,944.0335,692.3241,404.3037,611.7433,010.22
Minority Interest--5.15--4.31-3.88
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
19 May 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)1,247.38 1,247.38 1,247.38 
Market Cap (MB.)415,378.08 513,921.22 606,227.46 
Price (B./share)333.00 412.00 486.00 
BVPS (B./Share)35.23 31.79 29.58 
P/BV (X)9.45 12.96 16.43 
P/E (X)53.79 83.09 102.70 
Turnover Ratio (%)12.60 56.73 63.06 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)655.52 1,369.36 638.98 
Beta1.85 3.03 1.06 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-19.17 -15.23 808.41 
Dividend Yield (%)0.51 0.80 0.37 
Payout Ratio0.27 0.67 0.38 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 30% of net profits. However, the Company may change this policy from time to time under condition to support the business plan and/or the needs for future expansion of the business

CG Score 2021 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of May 9, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 19 May 2022