สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 26 October 2021 16:55

Company Profile DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@05 Mar 2021)Share%
1. DELTA ELECTRONICS INT'L (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.534,479,30642.85
2. DELTA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED191,984,45015.39
3. CITI (NOMINEES) LIMITED-CBHK-PBGSG-RESTRICTED SHARES172,845,42013.86
4. DELTA ELECTRONICS INC.69,128,1405.54
5. THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED, HONGKONG BRANCH60,200,0004.83
6. RAFFLES NOMINEES (PTE) LIMITED57,620,5004.62
7. UBS AG HONG KONG BRANCH54,760,0004.39
8.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited32,248,1622.59
9. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED15,231,7781.22
10. STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED8,025,9090.64
Business
The Company's businesses are mainly involved in power management solutions and manufacture of electronic components i.e. DC fan, electromagnetic interference filter (EMI) and solenoid. Its operation has covered regions such as Asia, Europe and South America.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address909 Soi 9, Moo 4, E.P.Z., Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Tambon Prakasa, Amphur Muangsamutprakarn Samut Prakarn10280
Phone0-2709-3200
Fax0-2324-0243
URLhttp://www.deltathailand.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางสาว  วิไลลักษณ์    ฟุ้งธนะกุล
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations39,678.4327,170.5963,208.0151,171.6153,066.65
Other Income334.43166.08507.44428.88401.06
Total Revenues40,042.6527,405.6463,826.8851,838.3753,708.01
Costs31,116.3520,693.2848,089.1440,697.1140,943.97
Selling And Administrative Expenses4,160.412,769.166,141.895,467.275,335.65
Total Cost And Expenses37,000.3224,840.0156,919.9848,924.4048,592.81
EBITDA4,681.683,878.729,466.924,705.626,677.49
Depre. & Amor.1,165.001,081.402,206.321,733.351,333.06
EBIT3,516.682,797.317,260.612,972.275,344.43
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent3,412.162,878.007,101.642,959.965,137.03
EPS (B.)2.742.315.692.374.12
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow1,073.382,617.527,233.095,165.624,278.53
Investing Cash Flow-3,159.38-2,871.16-3,609.63-4,966.80-2,372.70
Financing Cash Flow-3,796.52-2,289.25-2,330.45-2,868.98-2,972.91
Net Cash Flow-5,882.52-2,542.881,293.01-2,670.16-1,067.08
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents8,573.049,782.1613,881.8512,393.6415,607.75
A/R Net18,189.1311,951.6713,997.079,739.3011,558.02
Inventories17,146.4010,707.6112,655.368,963.499,460.87
Current Assets45,839.6434,729.0842,451.7332,378.8937,987.73
PP&E Net15,298.2912,411.2712,724.4711,600.558,176.90
Non-Current Assets17,284.9314,811.6814,767.2013,579.3910,212.97
Total Assets63,124.5749,540.7757,218.9345,958.2948,200.69
OD1.67----
A/P Net21,342.9913,112.6416,181.0110,150.8311,801.45
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities22,374.2013,694.7517,170.3610,838.3812,357.78
Non-Current Liabilities3,024.102,262.372,441.132,113.571,901.99
Total Liabilities25,398.3015,957.1219,611.5012,951.9414,259.77
Authorized Capital1,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.001,259.00
Paid-Up Capital1,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.381,247.38
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,491.911,491.911,491.911,491.911,491.91
Retained Earnings (Deficit)38,638.0335,117.8539,342.2334,485.1434,557.91
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-3,645.88-4,269.00-4,469.78-4,214.21-3,360.70
 - Surplus (Deficits)--1,004.03-1,339.69-1,004.03-1,004.03
Shareholders' Equity37,731.4433,588.1537,611.7433,010.2233,936.50
Minority Interest-5.17-4.50-4.31-3.884.42
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Oct 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
2019
30 Dec 2019
Listed share (M.)1,247.38 1,247.38 1,247.38 
Market Cap (MB.)548,847.91 606,227.46 66,734.92 
Price (B./share)440.00 486.00 53.50 
BVPS (B./Share)30.25 29.58 26.41 
P/BV (X)14.55 16.43 2.03 
P/E (X)71.88 102.70 18.62 
Turnover Ratio (%)46.46 63.06 29.77 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)1,413.73 638.98 97.11 
Beta2.63 1.06 1.17 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2020 2019 
Price Change (%)-9.47 808.41 -23.02 
Dividend Yield (%)0.75 0.37 4.30 
Payout Ratio0.54 0.38 0.80 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 30% of net profits. However, the Company may change this policy from time to time under condition to support the business plan and/or the needs for future expansion of the business

CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2020 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of August 5, 2021) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2020" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 25 October 2021