สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 17 July 2019 01:19

Company Profile HANA MICROELECTRONICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

HANA MICROELECTRONICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Electronics Manufacturing Service ?EMS? Producer
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@15 Mar 2019)Share%
1. OMAC (HK) LIMITED172,480,00021.43
2. LGT BANK (SINGAPORE) LTD83,236,10010.34
3.บริษัท ไทยเอ็นวีดีอาร์ จำกัด64,302,7037.99
4. STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED41,115,1215.11
5.บริษัท โอแมค จำกัด40,939,3605.09
6. RAINBOW JOY LIMITED40,000,0004.97
7. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED19,057,9602.37
8. BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES, LONDON BRANCH17,230,7002.14
9. BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES LUXEMBOURG13,141,9001.63
10. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY12,284,1001.53
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. JOHN THOMPSONCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
2.Mr. RICHARD DAVID HANDIRECTOR
3.Mr. WINSON MOONG CHU HUIDIRECTOR
4.Mr. TERRENCE PHILIP WEIRDIRECTOR
5.Mrs. SALAKCHITT PREEDAPORNINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
6.Mr. YINGSAK JENRATHAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address65/98 Soi Vibhavadi-Rangsit 64, Junction 2, Kwang Talad Bangkhen, Khet Laksi Bangkok10210
Phone0-2551-1297, 0-2521-4935-9
Fax0-2551-1299 , 0-2552-4906
URLwww.hanagroup.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางสาวจิระภา    คงมณี
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Sales5,132.755,194.8622,264.2621,550.8620,522.62
Other Income236.73328.73588.591,032.36541.66
Total Revenues5,369.485,523.5922,852.8522,583.2221,064.28
COGs4,733.624,635.1119,060.8518,336.4617,646.81
SG&A314.24304.651,269.491,219.771,167.45
Total Expenses5,047.864,939.7520,330.3419,563.5218,814.26
EBITDA610.48847.313,633.144,103.183,430.02
Depre. & Amor.288.85263.481,110.631,083.471,180.00
EBIT321.63583.832,522.513,019.702,250.02
Net Profit303.25553.442,375.222,887.732,105.42
EPS (B.)0.380.692.953.592.62
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Operating Cash Flow468.13591.202,479.963,014.203,008.44
Investing Cash Flow-885.20809.68-1,338.70-2,183.06-232.45
Financing Cash Flow---1,609.76-1,609.76-1,609.76
Net Cash Flow-417.071,400.88-468.49-778.621,166.23
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)3M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/03/19) 
3M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/03/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Cash3,490.295,770.164,081.344,756.546,347.59
A/R Net3,785.803,767.203,831.673,904.183,561.21
Inventories5,025.914,123.405,222.844,082.873,676.21
Current Assets17,227.2117,840.8817,756.4017,893.4617,037.58
PP&E Net7,060.136,042.757,179.246,065.876,145.49
Total Assets25,012.8524,322.7025,368.3124,403.1023,780.78
OD-----
A/P Net2,844.342,740.453,421.412,920.962,813.47
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities3,358.113,202.633,913.593,385.923,364.14
Non-Current Liabilities374.95336.45371.59327.30454.88
Total Liabilities3,733.063,539.084,285.183,713.223,819.02
Authorized Capital974.40974.40974.40974.40974.40
Paid-Up Capital804.88804.88804.88804.88804.88
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,723.221,723.221,723.221,723.221,723.22
Other Surplus (Deficit)-245.96--213.86-
Retained Earnings (Deficit)18,997.6518,501.3618,694.3917,947.9216,516.82
Treasury Stock-----
Shareholders' Equity21,279.7920,783.6221,083.1320,689.8819,961.76
Minority Interest-----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
15 Jul 2019
2018
28 Dec 2018
2017
29 Dec 2017
Listed share (M.)804.88 804.88 804.88 
Market Cap (MB.)22,737.83 26,561.00 35,817.11 
Price (B./share)28.25 33.00 44.50 
BVPS (B./Share)26.44 26.41 25.95 
P/BV (X)1.07 1.25 1.71 
P/E (X)10.70 11.29 12.36 
Turnover Ratio (%)49.09 106.99 128.23 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)88.98 130.28 194.15 
Beta0.87 0.70 1.09 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2018 2017 
Price Change (%)-14.39 -25.84 12.66 
Dividend Yield (%)7.08 6.06 4.49 
Payout Ratio0.76 0.68 0.56 
Dividend PolicyApproximately 30%-100% of its consolidated net income after deduction of all specified reserves, subject to the Company (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2018 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2018 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of November 30, 2018) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2018" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 16 July 2019