สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 04:49

Company Profile P.C.S. MACHINE GROUP HOLDING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

P.C.S. MACHINE GROUP HOLDING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
PCSGH is a manufacture and sale parts. Currently, PCSGH has 5 part maker as subsidiaries in Germany and Hungary
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. CHAKRAMON PHASUKAVANICHCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mr. ANGKRIT RUNGROTKITIYOTCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. SIRIPHONG RUNGROTKITIYOTVICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
4.Mrs. WANNA ROUMANACHAIDIRECTOR
5.Mr. KOONCHORN ROUMANACHAIDIRECTOR
6.Mr. PHON-EK RUNGROTKITIYOTDIRECTOR
7.MR. PAKHAWAT KOVITHVATHANAPHONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. JUKR BOON-LONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.MR. RACHAI WATTANAKASAEMINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressNo. 2/1-9, Moo 3, Kokgroad Sub-district, Muang Nakorn-Rajsima District Nakhon Ratchasima30280
Phone0-4470-1300
Fax0-4470-1399
URLwww.pcsgh.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  บุษรา  บัวเผื่อน
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations3,155.173,443.773,875.573,813.535,231.74
Other Income150.80181.37252.26179.29108.26
Total Revenues3,320.003,625.144,127.834,005.755,340.00
Costs2,459.032,677.152,990.053,261.684,478.71
Selling And Administrative Expenses288.07385.84411.54449.42481.45
Total Cost And Expenses2,747.113,062.993,491.283,711.195,173.53
EBITDA848.21900.221,083.44832.98666.15
Depre. & Amor.280.41338.07446.90538.43602.07
EBIT567.80562.15636.55294.5664.09
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent516.10505.16504.04253.7975.92
EPS (B.)0.340.330.330.170.05
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow774.36649.59779.40960.711,156.33
Investing Cash Flow-873.9270.50166.62-558.43-229.29
Financing Cash Flow-495.28-695.75-710.62-235.42-301.26
Net Cash Flow-594.8424.32235.40166.85625.78
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents444.30789.751,029.38803.091,153.44
A/R Net825.42706.58897.26721.06781.65
Inventories745.55852.10777.88654.11748.99
Current Assets3,049.213,204.433,162.953,082.712,708.50
PP&E Net1,886.952,219.412,015.762,451.832,539.48
Non-Current Assets2,540.242,361.742,473.452,655.272,728.73
Total Assets5,589.455,566.185,636.405,737.975,437.23
OD---43.88-
A/P Net460.06487.90560.41491.12498.69
Current portion of LT---2.252.05
Current Liabilities491.85526.17594.81571.91504.30
Non-Current Liabilities403.34423.48416.14433.58154.00
Total Liabilities895.19949.641,010.961,005.50658.30
Authorized Capital1,525.001,525.001,525.001,525.001,525.00
Paid-Up Capital1,525.001,525.001,525.001,525.001,525.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital2,741.742,741.742,741.742,741.742,741.74
Retained Earnings (Deficit)355.15297.67296.55402.51445.79
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity72.3852.1262.1564.4067.19
 - Surplus (Deficits)95.9595.9595.9595.9595.95
Shareholders' Equity4,694.274,616.534,625.444,733.654,779.72
Minority Interest----1.18-0.80
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)1,525.00 1,525.00 1,525.00 
Market Cap (MB.)7,594.50 7,777.50 7,228.50 
Price (B./share)4.98 5.10 4.74 
BVPS (B./Share)3.08 3.03 3.00 
P/BV (X)1.62 1.68 1.58 
P/E (X)14.75 11.75 65.42 
Turnover Ratio (%)2.02 2.79 1.99 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)0.74 0.92 0.63 
Beta0.49 0.51 0.14 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-2.35 7.59 -18.28 
Dividend Yield (%)6.02 4.90 8.44 
Payout Ratio0.89 0.92 2.76 
Dividend PolicyAt least 50% of its net profit after deducting taxes and legal reserve on a separate financial statement (With additional condition)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022