สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:45

Company Profile SCG PACKAGING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SCG PACKAGING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
The Company operates as a holding company providing integrated packaging solutions with 2 main businesses, which are (1) Integrated Packaging Chain and (2) Fibrous Chain.SCGP's core company generating profit is Siam Kraft Industry Co., Ltd.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. PRASARN TRAIRATVORAKULCHAIRMAN / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mr. THAMMASAK SETHAUDOMVICE CHAIRMAN
3.Mr. WICHAN JITPUKDEECHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
4.Pol.Col. THUMNITHI WANICHTHANOMDIRECTOR
5.Mr. THIRAPHONG CHANSIRIDIRECTOR
6.Mrs. KAISRI NUENGSIGKAPIANINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. CHALEE CHANTANAYINGYONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mrs. PONGPEN RUENGVIRAYUDHINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Mr. KITIPONG URAPEEPATANAPONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
10.Mrs. SUPHAJEE SUTHUMPUNINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
11.Mr. VANUS TAEPAISITPHONGSEINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
12.Mr. VIBUL TUANGSITTHISOMBATINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address1 Siam Cement Road, Bangsue, Bangkok10800
Phone0-2586-2894
Fax0-2586-3007
URLwww.scgpackaging.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  วรารี    โต๊ะเงิน
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations112,559.4489,078.50124,222.6692,785.9789,069.87
Other Income979.25824.292,214.24602.37713.74
Total Revenues113,538.6989,902.78126,436.8993,388.3389,783.61
Costs93,166.2771,369.10101,344.5273,332.5971,651.35
Selling And Administrative Expenses12,268.969,263.4712,574.5210,140.519,753.34
Total Cost And Expenses105,435.2380,632.57113,919.0483,473.1081,404.68
EBITDA15,908.9715,788.2221,207.5216,942.5814,549.90
Depre. & Amor.7,188.496,015.758,315.237,183.185,990.77
EBIT8,720.499,772.4712,892.299,759.408,559.12
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent5,351.196,178.868,294.376,457.485,268.51
EPS (B.)1.251.441.931.951.69
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow12,414.265,702.337,500.9815,728.6716,014.16
Investing Cash Flow323.40-26,129.91-30,995.31-10,672.43-31,890.25
Financing Cash Flow-11,716.28-5,333.82-1,042.3121,789.7618,256.90
Net Cash Flow1,021.38-25,761.40-24,536.6526,846.012,380.81
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents8,862.766,185.647,310.3131,255.704,393.85
A/R Net26,947.6823,705.9424,910.1016,334.0416,913.80
Inventories25,075.4523,097.4923,307.9212,760.1013,276.14
Current Assets63,374.2167,068.9669,186.2362,918.9235,383.32
PP&E Net99,131.7097,349.2697,181.2487,271.2982,863.57
Non-Current Assets144,853.23135,114.29137,637.51109,509.96104,129.72
Total Assets208,227.45202,183.25206,823.74172,428.88139,513.05
OD21,498.3425,069.7430,547.4515,080.057,131.51
A/P Net16,573.0016,115.4515,261.2810,365.1210,058.56
Current portion of LT1,716.281,702.291,864.9316,302.162,183.64
Current Liabilities41,331.4448,480.5951,976.5843,236.6854,014.04
Non-Current Liabilities37,649.9733,049.2932,547.2219,351.4122,683.01
Total Liabilities78,981.4181,529.8884,523.8062,588.1076,697.05
Authorized Capital4,500.004,500.004,500.004,500.004,500.00
Paid-Up Capital4,292.924,292.924,292.924,292.923,126.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital40,860.2540,860.2540,860.2540,860.251,935.00
Retained Earnings (Deficit)55,144.7750,351.9852,559.4647,177.0242,151.38
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity1,515.32-256.95-875.43-3,592.37-4,260.33
 - Surplus (Deficits)-1,445.05-1,445.02-1,445.05--
Shareholders' Equity101,813.2595,248.2096,837.2088,737.8242,952.05
Minority Interest27,432.7825,405.1725,462.7421,102.9719,863.95
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)4,292.92 4,292.92 4,292.92 
Market Cap (MB.)236,110.61 297,284.72 178,156.19 
Price (B./share)55.00 69.25 41.50 
BVPS (B./Share)23.72 22.19 N/A 
P/BV (X)2.32 3.12 
P/E (X)31.62 38.79 28.89 
Turnover Ratio (%)50.09 117.30 68.91 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)559.28 1,155.29 2,442.22 
Beta0.92 0.51 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-20.58 66.87 18.57 
Dividend Yield (%)1.18 0.65 N/A 
Payout Ratio0.37 0.39 
Dividend PolicyNo less than 20% of the adjusted profit after corporate income tax as shown in our consolidated financial statements after deduction of all specified reserves (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022