สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:59

Company Profile STARFLEX PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

STARFLEX PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Manufacturing and distribution of flexible packaging for both food and non-food products in the form of made to order. The products can be divided into two forms which are roll form and pre form pouch.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. PAKORN MALAKUL NA AYUDHYACHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mr. PRINTHORN APITHANASRIWONGCHAIRMAN OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / VICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
3.Mr. SOMPOTE VALYASEVICHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
4.Mr. EK PICHARNCHITRADIRECTOR
5.Mr. SOMCHAI WONGRASSAMEEDIRECTOR
6.GEN. MONTREE SUNGKASAPINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. KAJHITPHOME SUDSOKINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. CHAIRIT SIMAROJINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
9.Mr. RONG HIRUNPANICHINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address189/48-49 Moo 3, Bangprieng, Bangbo Samut Prakarn10560
Phone0-2708-2555
Fax0-2708-2355
URLwww.starflex.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์นายสมชาย  วงศ์รัศมี
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.ฐิตารีย์  ธนเมธีณัฐวุฒิ  
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Revenue From Operations1,247.161,282.211,677.151,398.051,255.64
Other Income17.5436.1950.1615.3416.29
Total Revenues1,264.701,318.411,727.311,413.401,271.93
Costs1,100.601,069.651,414.061,093.811,037.09
Selling And Administrative Expenses136.14117.61152.39145.94127.20
Total Cost And Expenses1,236.741,187.821,566.511,239.751,164.30
EBITDA69.90177.14222.48233.87149.92
Depre. & Amor.41.9446.5661.6858.5940.87
EBIT27.96130.59160.81175.28109.05
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent21.81120.58149.42142.8078.61
EPS (B.)0.030.150.180.170.25
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Operating Cash Flow116.56-53.0243.81151.50208.41
Investing Cash Flow-118.18-120.55-195.77-172.04-38.23
Financing Cash Flow28.0765.6558.28-282.13250.19
Net Cash Flow26.46-107.91-93.68-302.66420.38
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Cash And Cash Equivalents101.2960.6074.83168.51471.17
A/R Net300.61384.52345.54261.60236.57
Inventories389.47393.62333.85228.28203.48
Current Assets815.05871.26775.84683.57931.12
PP&E Net693.98545.31594.11475.21419.49
Non-Current Assets819.22669.40730.73601.54469.34
Total Assets1,634.281,540.671,506.571,285.121,400.46
OD28.84153.6552.7327.4392.32
A/P Net368.97348.09294.89284.97300.50
Current portion of LT52.027.2054.25-32.20
Current Liabilities458.58529.76418.94344.78444.10
Non-Current Liabilities223.5979.44127.3359.75126.54
Total Liabilities682.17609.20546.27404.53570.63
Authorized Capital502.25410.00502.25410.00410.00
Paid-Up Capital410.00410.00410.00410.00410.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital302.99302.99302.99302.99302.99
Retained Earnings (Deficit)239.12218.48247.31167.60116.84
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-----
 - Surplus (Deficits)-----
Shareholders' Equity952.11931.47960.30880.59829.83
Minority Interest-----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)820.00 820.00 820.00 
Market Cap (MB.)2,509.20 4,141.00 4,387.00 
Price (B./share)3.06 5.05 5.35 
BVPS (B./Share)1.16 1.14 1.02 
P/BV (X)2.64 4.45 5.22 
P/E (X)49.55 25.73 32.59 
Turnover Ratio (%)290.84 217.56 168.33 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)44.29 43.08 22.68 
Beta1.17 0.21 0.29 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-39.41 -5.61 190.76 
Dividend Yield (%)2.78 1.68 1.40 
Payout Ratio0.73 0.43 0.70 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 40% of net profit after deducting corporate income tax and legal reserve based on the Company's separated financial statement (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022