สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:49

Company Profile SIKARIN PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SIKARIN PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The Company operates three private hospitals located in eastern Bangkok, Samutprakarn province and Hat Yai District, Songkhla Province namely as Sikarin Hospital, Sikarin Samut Prakan Hospital and Sikarin Hat Yai Hospital.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. SENI JITTAKASEMCHAIRMAN / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Pol.Lt.Gen. JARAX SANGTAWEEPCHAIRMAN OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / VICE CHAIRMAN
3.Mr. SAKCHAI TANABOONCHAIVICE CHAIRMAN / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
4.Mr. SUNYA SARAYUTHVICE CHAIRMAN
5.Mr. ATIRAT CHAROONSRIMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
6.Mr. SENEE KRAJANGSRIDIRECTOR
7.Mr. SUCHEEP BOONVEERADIRECTOR
8.Mr. JARUN WIWATJESADAWUTDIRECTOR
9.Mr. TIM NOPARUMPADIRECTOR
10.Mr. CHAISITH VIRIYAMETTAKULDIRECTOR
11.Mr. SURIYAN KOJONROJDIRECTOR
12.Mr. VICHYA KREA-NGAMINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
13.Mr. PRAMUANCHAI TAWEESEDTINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
14.Mr. KASIDIT AJANANTINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
15.ACM NIPAT WUTTIRONARITINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address976 Lasalle Road, Bangnatai, Bangna Bangkok10260
Phone 
Fax 
URLhttp://www.sikarin.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนายสุริยนต์    โคจรโรจน์
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations4,483.723,834.626,350.863,874.873,703.42
Other Income31.1621.3626.4832.7340.19
Total Revenues4,514.883,855.986,377.343,907.603,743.61
Costs2,779.302,448.853,531.732,739.862,671.06
Selling And Administrative Expenses608.90626.241,011.28693.68710.29
Total Cost And Expenses3,388.203,075.084,543.003,433.543,381.35
EBITDA1,494.821,113.772,285.36872.69703.66
Depre. & Amor.368.14332.88451.03398.63341.40
EBIT1,126.68780.891,834.34474.06362.26
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent861.22580.281,395.30349.68242.96
EPS (B.)0.420.290.700.170.12
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow809.11754.721,604.02717.12535.30
Investing Cash Flow-404.79-412.08-496.77-381.99-432.81
Financing Cash Flow-730.49-595.18-615.90-169.51-45.69
Net Cash Flow-326.17-252.54491.35165.6156.80
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents528.93111.21855.10363.75198.14
A/R Net472.77375.21363.94435.62390.08
Inventories194.04174.69175.33151.27124.42
Current Assets2,366.511,474.442,666.691,229.37902.08
PP&E Net4,536.134,400.614,403.744,264.664,515.80
Non-Current Assets5,602.615,441.215,422.975,240.324,951.13
Total Assets7,969.126,915.658,089.666,469.705,853.22
OD154.31261.89124.73331.49235.67
A/P Net532.95650.77810.28443.35404.79
Current portion of LT263.69321.51281.64301.49283.42
Current Liabilities1,206.421,453.441,630.681,202.09950.63
Non-Current Liabilities715.96991.04872.771,177.091,016.52
Total Liabilities1,922.382,444.482,503.452,379.181,967.15
Authorized Capital1,033.691,033.691,033.691,033.691,033.69
Paid-Up Capital1,032.16999.661,032.16999.66999.66
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,696.861,413.511,696.861,413.511,413.51
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,951.051,671.862,489.091,248.371,042.01
Treasury Stock71.6247.2771.62--
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity358.03371.39370.33374.55379.86
 - Surplus (Deficits)358.03371.39370.33374.55379.86
Shareholders' Equity5,966.494,416.065,516.834,041.213,837.77
Minority Interest80.2555.1169.3849.3048.29
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)2,064.33 2,064.33 1,999.33 
Market Cap (MB.)28,900.60 26,836.27 12,995.64 
Price (B./share)14.00 13.00 6.50 
BVPS (B./Share)2.90 2.21 1.98 
P/BV (X)4.83 6.06 3.29 
P/E (X)17.19 39.86 43.44 
Turnover Ratio (%)6.24 14.45 18.76 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)7.88 10.55 7.78 
Beta0.38 0.30 0.18 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)7.69 100.00 28.71 
Dividend Yield (%)0.86 0.60 1.08 
Payout Ratio0.25 0.24 0.47 
Dividend PolicyNo less than 70% of the net income after tax and legal reserve in accordance with the Company regulation each year (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022