สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:21

Company Profile SONIC INTERFREIGHT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SONIC INTERFREIGHT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Sonic Interfreight Public Company Limited ("The Company" or "SONIC") operate as an International Logistics Services Provider by providing sea freight and air freight, import and export service, customs clearance service, domestic transport, cross-border transport as well as distribution center service.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. WANCHAI RATTANAWONGCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mr. SANTISUK KOSIARPANANTCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. RANUT LIEOLERTSAKULCHAIDIRECTOR
4.Mr. VUTTICHAI SURIYAVORAWONGDIRECTOR
5.Mr. PANUWAT PRATHUMSRIDIRECTOR
6.Mrs. KALYAPORN PAN-MA-RERNGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. KANAWATH ARANINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. RATTAWAT SUKSAICHOLINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address79/349,350 1st, 2nd floor, Sathupradit Rd., Chongnonsee, Yannawa Bangkok10120
Phone0-2213-2999
Fax0-2213-2533
URLwww.sonic.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนายรนัท  เลียวเลิศสกุลชัย
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations3,224.772,259.403,358.741,352.181,145.55
Other Income32.7014.3016.117.804.94
Total Revenues3,264.982,278.133,374.841,359.981,150.49
Costs2,676.891,891.172,818.411,088.97904.83
Selling And Administrative Expenses223.95182.03253.91187.10174.70
Total Cost And Expenses2,900.842,073.203,072.321,276.071,079.53
EBITDA388.93229.07335.01113.3993.36
Depre. & Amor.24.7824.1432.4929.6122.52
EBIT364.14204.92302.5383.7870.83
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent276.96153.01226.1459.8446.53
EPS (B.)0.380.280.390.110.08
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow444.720.2582.412.2673.78
Investing Cash Flow-54.02-91.21-214.65-70.83-181.54
Financing Cash Flow-192.7989.20258.5945.90-8.15
Net Cash Flow197.91-1.75126.36-22.67-115.91
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents431.93105.91234.02107.66130.33
A/R Net448.79572.30627.97317.83184.21
Inventories-----
Current Assets957.41711.53895.77439.12322.48
PP&E Net570.02467.83579.87472.31506.72
Non-Current Assets749.17645.33761.33587.99542.03
Total Assets1,706.571,356.861,657.101,027.11864.50
OD93.00158.50170.00108.0027.50
A/P Net145.06131.25174.5394.6057.28
Current portion of LT33.2036.5137.2418.6014.37
Current Liabilities340.49410.68475.59264.07131.04
Non-Current Liabilities123.51165.65153.18112.77121.32
Total Liabilities464.00576.32628.77376.84252.36
Authorized Capital431.25431.25431.25290.00290.00
Paid-Up Capital362.60275.00358.66275.00275.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital303.37208.14299.43208.14208.14
Retained Earnings (Deficit)499.80228.60301.74105.8573.61
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity57.0757.7154.9154.6349.76
 - Surplus (Deficits)-----
Shareholders' Equity1,222.84769.451,014.75643.61606.51
Minority Interest19.7411.0813.596.665.64
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)759.55 717.32 550.00 
Market Cap (MB.)2,141.92 3,328.36 836.00 
Price (B./share)2.82 4.64 1.52 
BVPS (B./Share)1.66 1.40 1.12 
P/BV (X)1.70 4.33 1.36 
P/E (X)6.12 18.37 18.64 
Turnover Ratio (%)196.09 960.97 67.07 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)27.40 89.50 2.05 
Beta0.81 1.45 0.69 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-39.22 205.26 47.57 
Dividend Yield (%)3.68 0.91 3.29 
Payout Ratio0.23 0.17 0.61 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50% of the net profit as per the Company's separated financial statement after deducting corporate income tax and legal reserve and other reserves (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022