สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:50

Company Profile STONEHENGE INTER PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

STONEHENGE INTER PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
STI conducts business as a Construction Management services and Architectural Design, Engineering Design, Interior Design, historical conservation.
Business
STI conducts business as a Construction Management services and Architectural Design, Engineering Design, Interior Design, historical conservation.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address163 Soi Chokchai Ruamitr (Ratchada 19), Dindaeng Sub-district, Dindaeng District Bangkok10400
Phone0-2690-7462
Fax0-2690-7463
URLwww.sti.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางนงนุช  พุ่มผล  
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations1,242.421,297.931,732.801,570.25712.35
Other Income4.567.758.954.849.74
Total Revenues1,246.981,305.681,741.881,576.16727.28
Costs865.28924.691,225.701,071.72471.96
Selling And Administrative Expenses231.29216.81294.23270.97147.90
Total Cost And Expenses1,096.581,141.501,519.941,342.69619.86
EBITDA200.57214.19288.88281.23112.81
Depre. & Amor.50.1750.0166.9347.755.39
EBIT150.40164.18221.95233.47107.42
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent96.99103.25144.43149.2285.50
EPS (B.)0.160.390.540.560.32
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow123.2691.8141.54-68.9716.38
Investing Cash Flow-19.4826.3124.1237.86-387.92
Financing Cash Flow-45.66-141.31-118.5422.08-35.33
Net Cash Flow58.11-23.19-52.88-9.02-406.87
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents81.3352.9123.2276.1037.03
A/R Net379.29227.56261.06269.05102.70
Inventories-----
Current Assets1,559.061,267.991,344.761,232.02717.89
PP&E Net220.26235.24231.51241.9622.28
Non-Current Assets558.32602.24601.61625.1467.14
Total Assets2,117.391,870.231,946.371,857.16785.03
OD185.69111.00153.6386.63-
A/P Net227.85216.47194.56159.8242.80
Current portion of LT22.8625.0724.1226.66-
Current Liabilities758.69615.84671.96615.1189.01
Non-Current Liabilities363.15385.66371.89389.8170.94
Total Liabilities1,121.841,001.501,043.851,004.92159.94
Authorized Capital301.50134.00134.00134.00134.00
Paid-Up Capital301.50134.00134.00134.00134.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital377.07377.07377.07377.07377.07
Retained Earnings (Deficit)149.50190.57238.62194.52106.91
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity7.107.107.107.107.10
 - Surplus (Deficits)---9.989.98
Shareholders' Equity835.17708.74756.79712.68625.08
Minority Interest160.38159.99145.74139.56-
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)603.00 268.00 268.00 
Market Cap (MB.)2,966.75 2,157.40 1,782.20 
Price (B./share)4.92 3.58 2.96 
BVPS (B./Share)1.39 2.64 2.49 
P/BV (X)3.55 3.04 2.67 
P/E (X)21.47 15.30 13.38 
Turnover Ratio (%)37.87 74.00 88.68 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)5.26 6.62 6.98 
Beta0.11 0.58 0.46 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)37.53 21.05 49.10 
Dividend Yield (%)0.63 4.97 3.76 
Payout Ratio0.13 0.76 0.50 
Dividend PolicyAt least 50% of net profit after the deductible of all types of legal reserve by considering from the consolidated financial statements of the Company (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022