สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 26 October 2021 16:50

Company Profile TISCO FINANCIAL GROUP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

TISCO FINANCIAL GROUP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
The Company is holding company of TISCO Group which TISCO Bank is its core business. TISCO Bank engages in banking business with service areas including retail and SME lending, corporate lending, retail deposit, private banking, bancassurance, cash management and custodian services.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@29 Apr 2021)Share%
1.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited87,513,16810.93
2. CDIB & PARTNERS INVESTMENT HOLDING PTE.LTD.80,065,32010.00
3. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED47,797,3055.97
4. TOKYO CENTURY CORPORATION39,482,7674.93
5. STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED36,939,0904.61
6. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY25,314,8953.16
7. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE A) NOMINEES LIMITED16,341,3402.04
8. สำนักงานประกันสังคม13,862,5301.73
9. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON10,815,2001.35
10. BNY MELLON NOMINEES LIMITED9,989,8861.25
Business
The Company is holding company of TISCO Group which TISCO Bank is its core business. TISCO Bank engages in banking business with service areas including retail and SME lending, corporate lending, retail deposit, private banking, bancassurance, cash management and custodian services.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressNo. 48/49 TISCO Tower, Fl.21, North Sathorn Road, Silom Sub-district, Bangrak District Bangkok10500
Phone0-2633-6888
Fax0-2633-6880
URLhttp://www.tisco.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัท-
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Interest Income7,530.208,674.7216,756.7117,881.2117,690.28
Interest Expense1,270.922,088.613,659.005,088.805,075.51
Net Interest Income6,259.276,586.1113,097.7112,792.4112,614.77
Fees & Service Income2,959.652,640.825,459.696,510.976,339.09
Fees And Service Expenses191.90156.64313.66325.75243.67
Net Fees And Service Expenses2,767.752,484.185,146.036,185.226,095.43
Dividend Income50.30----
Gains (Losses) on Investments4.245.4412.376.82496.29
Interest Income (Expense) From Financial Assets And Liabilities Designated At Fair Value568.32---24.236.34
Other Operating Expenses4,134.873,837.128,011.829,270.798,753.27
 - Personnel Expenses2,874.392,492.385,288.356,410.365,839.30
 - Premises & Equip Expenses670.64643.341,272.881,304.851,213.43
(Reversal Of) Expected Credit Losses1,398.041,955.003,330.601,109.102,701.45
Net Income before Tax4,283.173,509.607,561.529,055.758,578.45
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent3,429.682,815.486,063.487,270.237,015.69
EPS (B.)4.283.527.579.088.76
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow2,082.2117,272.4918,918.0637,180.95-4,161.19
Investing Cash Flow2,934.70-2,764.37-2,463.58-665.76-1,468.78
Financing Cash Flow-5,182.96-14,446.50-16,336.83-36,604.435,496.96
Net Cash Flow-166.0561.61117.65-89.24-133.01
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash1,054.161,164.171,220.211,102.561,191.80
Interbank & Money Mkt. - Net32,482.6533,238.2138,212.0345,300.1454,071.39
Investment Net7,728.0111,490.5512,931.2010,176.639,812.50
Net Loans and Accured Int.203,281.75219,036.12215,946.17234,514.43230,571.76
 - Loans & Receivables213,994.80----
 - Allowance For Expected Credit Loss12,540.59----
Assets Forclosed-Net70.1725.2029.6718.4310.86
PP&E Net2,846.972,966.752,921.742,984.152,992.23
Total Assets255,887.77275,110.80275,443.21298,304.09302,544.63
Deposits181,049.87200,179.03203,472.83216,084.55193,108.31
Debts Issued And Borrowings14,806.9219,226.9212,825.9225,016.9255,556.92
Other Liabilities8,762.189,855.089,369.119,825.778,841.34
Total Liabilities218,032.15238,864.02235,981.13259,107.98264,715.18
Authorized Capital8,007.038,007.038,007.038,007.038,007.03
Paid-Up Capital8,006.568,006.568,006.568,006.568,006.56
 - Preferred Shares0.100.100.100.100.10
 - Ordinary Shares8,006.468,006.468,006.468,006.468,006.46
Treasury Shares-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Surplus (Deficit)-----
Premium (Discount) On Share Capital1,018.411,018.411,018.411,018.411,018.41
Retained Earnings (Deficit)26,995.0425,370.2028,596.0628,357.0826,917.74
Shareholders' Equity37,852.2936,243.6039,458.9439,192.9837,696.53
Minority Interest3.323.193.143.13132.93
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Oct 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
2019
30 Dec 2019
Listed share (M.)800.65 800.65 800.65 
Market Cap (MB.)74,259.88 70,857.14 79,464.08 
Price (B./share)92.75 88.50 99.25 
BVPS (B./Share)47.28 47.26 46.70 
P/BV (X)1.96 1.87 2.13 
P/E (X)11.12 11.26 11.14 
Turnover Ratio (%)143.50 220.76 103.44 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)548.09 556.80 313.77 
Beta0.64 0.89 0.75 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2020 2019 
Price Change (%)4.80 -10.83 26.84 
Dividend Yield (%)6.79 8.76 7.05 
Payout Ratio0.76 0.99 0.79 
Dividend PolicyApproximately 50% or more of net profit of each year, after appropriation of statutory reserve, subject to the current Company financial performance, long-term capital adequacy (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2020 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of August 5, 2021) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2020" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 25 October 2021