สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 20 May 2022 15:14

Company Profile TISCO FINANCIAL GROUP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

TISCO FINANCIAL GROUP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
The Company is holding company of TISCO Group which TISCO Bank is its core business. TISCO Bank engages in banking business with service areas including retail and SME lending, corporate lending, retail deposit, private banking, bancassurance, cash management and custodian services.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@03 May 2022)Share%
1.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited81,669,65210.20
2. CDIB & PARTNERS INVESTMENT HOLDING PTE.LTD.80,065,32010.00
3. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED46,898,6085.86
4. TOKYO CENTURY CORPORATION39,482,7674.93
5. STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY39,114,7954.89
6. STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED27,667,8473.46
7. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE A) NOMINEES LIMITED19,631,9512.45
8. สำนักงานประกันสังคม13,862,5301.73
9. THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON9,828,8001.23
10.นาง ดวงใจ วลัยเสถียร9,656,5001.21
Business
The Company is holding company of TISCO Group which TISCO Bank is its core business. TISCO Bank engages in banking business with service areas including retail and SME lending, corporate lending, retail deposit, private banking, bancassurance, cash management and custodian services.
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressNo. 48/49 TISCO Tower, Fl.21, North Sathorn Road, Silom Sub-district, Bangrak District Bangkok10500
Phone0-2633-6888
Fax0-2633-6880
URLhttp://www.tisco.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัท-
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Interest Income3,556.193,776.2914,791.6816,756.7117,881.21
Interest Expense494.92665.992,331.863,659.005,088.80
Net Interest Income3,061.283,110.3012,459.8313,097.7112,792.41
Fees & Service Income1,407.401,627.656,130.365,459.696,510.97
Fees And Service Expenses129.3684.78514.99313.66325.75
Net Fees And Service Expenses1,278.031,542.875,615.375,146.036,185.22
Dividend Income33.2537.4269.61--
Gains (Losses) on Investments-1.613.426.2812.376.82
Interest Income (Expense) From Financial Assets And Liabilities Designated At Fair Value-32.18312.62403.83--24.23
Other Operating Expenses2,099.142,064.538,279.198,011.829,270.79
 - Personnel Expenses1,510.081,452.475,727.015,288.356,410.36
 - Premises & Equip Expenses321.93316.851,338.721,272.881,304.85
(Reversal Of) Expected Credit Losses85.33833.052,063.983,330.601,109.10
Net Income before Tax2,234.792,203.858,492.767,561.529,055.75
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent1,795.491,763.636,784.596,063.487,270.23
EPS (B.)2.242.208.477.579.08
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow977.24-1,784.992,937.4718,918.0637,180.95
Investing Cash Flow-491.561,755.972,245.68-2,463.58-665.76
Financing Cash Flow-494.63-65.79-5,299.93-16,336.83-36,604.43
Net Cash Flow-8.94-94.82-116.78117.65-89.24
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)3M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-31/03/22) 
3M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/03/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash1,094.481,125.391,103.421,220.211,102.56
Interbank & Money Mkt. - Net32,510.6736,728.9630,489.2138,212.0345,300.14
Investment Net8,484.468,194.998,042.7612,931.2010,176.63
Net Loans and Accured Int.193,713.46210,337.95192,922.00215,946.17234,514.43
 - Loans & Receivables203,552.68220,757.14202,949.67--
 - Allowance For Expected Credit Loss11,497.2112,267.9011,740.17--
Assets Forclosed-Net92.0931.33120.5229.6718.43
PP&E Net2,753.572,884.082,780.562,921.742,984.15
Total Assets246,448.94268,704.73243,621.93275,443.21298,304.09
Deposits171,434.96198,151.47166,541.93203,472.83216,084.55
Debts Issued And Borrowings11,226.929,876.9214,961.9212,825.9225,016.92
Other Liabilities8,071.818,146.907,940.069,369.119,825.77
Total Liabilities203,450.18227,484.05202,421.55235,981.13259,107.98
Authorized Capital8,007.038,007.038,007.038,007.038,007.03
Paid-Up Capital8,006.568,006.568,006.568,006.568,006.56
 - Preferred Shares0.100.100.100.100.10
 - Ordinary Shares8,006.468,006.468,006.468,006.468,006.46
Treasury Shares-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Surplus (Deficit)-----
Premium (Discount) On Share Capital1,018.411,018.411,018.411,018.411,018.41
Retained Earnings (Deficit)32,140.6330,359.4530,344.0428,596.0628,357.08
Shareholders' Equity42,995.4641,217.4441,197.0939,458.9439,192.98
Minority Interest3.303.233.293.143.13
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
19 May 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)800.65 800.65 800.65 
Market Cap (MB.)71,657.78 76,861.98 70,857.14 
Price (B./share)89.50 96.00 88.50 
BVPS (B./Share)53.70 49.22 47.26 
P/BV (X)1.67 1.95 1.87 
P/E (X)10.51 11.60 11.26 
Turnover Ratio (%)66.44 166.30 220.76 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)576.54 513.27 556.80 
Beta0.56 0.52 0.89 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-6.77 8.47 -10.83 
Dividend Yield (%)7.99 6.56 8.76 
Payout Ratio0.84 0.76 0.99 
Dividend PolicyApproximately 50% or more of net profit of each year, after appropriation of statutory reserve, subject to the current Company financial performance, long-term capital adequacy (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2021 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of May 9, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 19 May 2022