สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:07

Company Profile TECHNO MEDICAL PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

TECHNO MEDICAL PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
TM is a distributor of medical supply and equipment. The Company has been granted as an Exclusive Distributor from 47 leading manufacturers from many countries; The United States of America, Japan, Sweden, Denmark, Australia, including the manufacturers in Thailand. The Company distributes the medical supply and equipment which can be categorized into 2 types; (1) Disposable Supplies and Equipment, (2) Medical Equipment and Supplies
Company Profile
Address29 Ladprao 92, Phlabphla, Wangthonglang Bangkok 10310
Telephone0-2933-6112, 0-2933-6119
Fax0-2933-9763
Establish Date14/1/2002Listed Date31/08/2016
IPO Price (Baht)3.00@Par0.50 Baht
IPO Financial Advisory
  • ASSET PRO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Par0.50 Baht
    Last Par ChangeN/A
    Company Profile 4/
    Field nameDetail
    Address29 Ladprao 92, Phlabphla, Wangthonglang Bangkok10310
    Phone0-2933-6112, 0-2933-6119
    Fax0-2933-9763
    URLwww.technomedical.co.th
    Contact Person
    ContactContact Name
    ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
    เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.สุพัตรา  แกมแก้ว
    ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
    Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
    Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompany
    Revenue From Operations472.70520.26674.15630.87685.98
    Other Income1.671.181.300.763.70
    Total Revenues474.37521.45675.45631.62689.68
    Costs302.05319.67418.31383.78416.13
    Selling And Administrative Expenses152.63153.21201.81190.10198.60
    Total Cost And Expenses453.99473.53620.33566.94614.73
    EBITDA30.4654.3568.1974.1889.73
    Depre. & Amor.14.5313.3317.9814.547.61
    EBIT15.9341.0250.2159.6482.12
    Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent8.2823.7730.5041.0760.93
    EPS (B.)0.030.080.100.130.20
    Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompany
    Operating Cash Flow14.1035.3242.8123.34154.20
    Investing Cash Flow-90.73-65.09-92.2175.94-54.25
    Financing Cash Flow76.638.9134.25-77.88-28.91
    Net Cash Flow0.00-20.85-15.1521.4071.04
    Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompany
    Cash And Cash Equivalents156.09150.39156.09171.24149.84
    A/R Net200.84200.84196.31210.54199.73
    Inventories173.94181.38177.82150.18161.69
    Current Assets563.18554.47547.96593.42581.53
    PP&E Net346.80229.83263.30121.39109.42
    Non-Current Assets377.28260.88293.27142.95198.44
    Total Assets940.46815.35841.23736.37779.97
    OD217.61178.22165.03156.12176.80
    A/P Net75.1674.1559.9748.2699.51
    Current portion of LT9.274.471.0613.3613.01
    Current Liabilities340.94297.20275.09252.62315.26
    Non-Current Liabilities114.2918.2759.8111.3718.20
    Total Liabilities455.22315.47334.90263.99333.46
    Authorized Capital205.33154.00154.00154.00154.00
    Paid-Up Capital154.00154.00154.00154.00154.00
    Premium (Discount) on Share Capital184.03184.03184.03184.03184.03
    Retained Earnings (Deficit)88.84102.48109.20109.50108.47
    Treasury Stock-----
    Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
    Other Components Of Equity-----
     - Surplus (Deficits)-----
    Shareholders' Equity426.88440.51447.24447.54446.51
    Minority Interest58.3659.3759.0824.85-
    Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
    StatisticsYTD
    25 Nov 2022
    2021
    30 Dec 2021
    2020
    30 Dec 2020
    Listed share (M.)308.00 308.00 308.00 
    Market Cap (MB.)831.60 1,102.64 757.68 
    Price (B./share)2.70 3.58 2.46 
    BVPS (B./Share)1.39 1.43 1.42 
    P/BV (X)1.95 2.50 1.73 
    P/E (X)55.41 31.99 18.29 
    Turnover Ratio (%)140.57 558.57 65.65 
    Value Trade/Day (MB.)6.88 28.55 2.06 
    Beta0.58 0.81 0.54 
     
    Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
    Price Change (%)-24.58 45.53 -1.60 
    Dividend Yield (%)3.15 2.79 5.28 
    Payout Ratio1.74 0.89 0.97 
    Dividend PolicyNot less than 40% of net profit after legal reserve and all reserves according to the Company's AOA and by law (separated financial statements) (with additional conditions)

    CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
    AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
    Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
    • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
    • companies certified by CAC.
    The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
    • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
    • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
    Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
    Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
    Last updated on 26 November 2022