สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:06

Company Profile WICE LOGISTICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

WICE LOGISTICS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The Company and its subsidiary are international logistics service and solution providers, including import and export by both sea freight (Full and Less Container Loading) and by air freight, custom clearance and land transportation which the company aims at fulfilling wide range of customer requirements. Inaddition, the company provides Door-to-Door delivery which is transferring goods from a factory to another and the exporter is responsible for freight charges. Also, the company provides Exwork delivery which is transferring goods from a factory to another and the importer is responsible for freight charges.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. EKAPHOL PONGSTABHONCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Dr. ARAYA KONGSOONTHORNCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. CHUDET KONGSOONTHORNDIRECTOR
4.Ms. THITIMAR TANTIKULSUNTORNDIRECTOR
5.Miss BUSARIN TUANCHAEMDIRECTOR
6.Mr. RUTH BANOMYONGINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. KOMOL RUNGRUANGYOTINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. BOONGRIENG THANAPHANSININDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressWICE PLACE Building No.88/8 Nonsi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yan Nawa Bangkok10120
Phone0-2681-6181
Fax0-2681-6173-75
URLwww.wice.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางสาวปรมาภรณ์  จำนงสุข
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations5,803.385,257.797,636.603,995.532,220.88
Other Income48.0320.5932.6710.0410.00
Total Revenues5,853.355,278.647,669.674,005.962,230.88
Costs4,811.114,384.366,393.323,378.041,868.61
Selling And Administrative Expenses398.77364.16494.79292.70290.55
Total Cost And Expenses5,209.884,748.536,888.123,670.742,159.16
EBITDA724.44579.75856.55394.80113.58
Depre. & Amor.80.0050.6772.9761.3342.13
EBIT644.43529.09783.58333.4771.45
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent458.04355.17535.53201.0861.97
EPS (B.)0.700.540.820.310.10
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow591.73483.50621.46274.6293.69
Investing Cash Flow108.08-141.89-477.76-137.52-106.39
Financing Cash Flow-243.93-17.254.30-12.93-33.18
Net Cash Flow455.88324.36148.00124.17-45.88
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents888.27597.80428.55263.33149.33
A/R Net1,309.801,551.241,667.01953.06596.09
Inventories-----
Current Assets2,537.702,414.552,572.021,401.82933.87
PP&E Net346.11237.24350.39207.68229.64
Non-Current Assets970.35749.83923.43643.68639.64
Total Assets3,508.053,164.383,495.442,045.501,573.51
OD53.4021.007.8811.686.59
A/P Net912.401,265.471,280.22726.99463.87
Current portion of LT82.8670.0184.0632.2514.35
Current Liabilities1,358.551,534.611,624.57845.12528.02
Non-Current Liabilities307.47328.81368.80224.77158.89
Total Liabilities1,666.021,863.411,993.371,069.90686.91
Authorized Capital325.95325.95325.95325.95325.95
Paid-Up Capital325.95325.95325.95325.95325.95
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital347.78347.78347.78347.78347.78
Retained Earnings (Deficit)1,020.78534.92712.65271.44127.96
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-85.60-88.82-88.63-68.12-8.07
 - Surplus (Deficits)-84.48-83.02-84.48-45.829.33
Shareholders' Equity1,608.911,119.831,297.75877.04793.62
Minority Interest233.13181.13204.3398.5692.98
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)651.90 651.90 651.90 
Market Cap (MB.)7,040.51 12,516.47 3,194.31 
Price (B./share)10.80 19.20 4.90 
BVPS (B./Share)2.47 1.72 1.27 
P/BV (X)4.38 11.18 3.86 
P/E (X)11.03 30.19 20.60 
Turnover Ratio (%)254.72 502.65 294.19 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)122.31 134.29 32.34 
Beta1.63 0.87 0.81 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-43.75 291.84 118.75 
Dividend Yield (%)2.13 0.73 1.84 
Payout Ratio0.23 0.22 0.38 
Dividend PolicyNot lower than 50% of net profit after deduction of corporate income tax and reserves according to the law

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022