สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:45

Company Profile WINNERGY MEDICAL PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

WINNERGY MEDICAL PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
WiNMED is an importer and distributor of machines and equipment for storage, analysis, diagnosis, and medical treatment.
Company Profile
Address634/4, Soi Ramkhamhaeng 39 (Theplila 1), Pracha Uthit Rd., Wang Thong Lang Bangkok 10310
Telephone0-2725-0888
Fax0-2725-0880
Establish Date08/04/2004Listed Date11/05/2021
IPO Price (Baht)3.10@Par0.50 Baht
IPO Financial Advisory
  • ASSET PRO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Par0.50 Baht
    Last Par ChangeN/A
    Company Profile 4/
    Field nameDetail
    Address634/4, Soi Ramkhamhaeng 39 (Theplila 1), Pracha Uthit Rd., Wang Thong Lang Bangkok10310
    Phone0-2725-0888
    Fax0-2725-0880
    URLhttp://www.winnergymedical.co.th
    Contact Person
    ContactContact Name
    ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
    เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.ธนัชชญาน์    ปิยะพิชาญพงศ์
    ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
    Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
    Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Revenue From Operations526.62380.52538.70530.54
    Other Income18.1114.2820.010.51
    Total Revenues544.72394.80558.71531.05
    Costs347.33205.78295.37282.33
    Selling And Administrative Expenses146.66139.52186.24178.73
    Total Cost And Expenses493.99345.30481.61461.06
    EBITDA80.9973.75110.7493.16
    Depre. & Amor.30.2524.2533.6423.17
    EBIT50.7349.5077.1069.99
    Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent41.2641.4965.2151.59
    EPS (B.)0.100.120.180.32
    Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Operating Cash Flow-90.2359.4190.878.14
    Investing Cash Flow-35.89-95.33-136.59-97.24
    Financing Cash Flow53.95164.97163.8390.07
    Net Cash Flow-72.17129.05118.120.97
    Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Cash And Cash Equivalents54.24137.34126.418.29
    A/R Net210.32142.91175.02174.75
    Inventories104.0396.6878.8961.71
    Current Assets457.17416.01416.78256.03
    PP&E Net216.09162.44199.01103.12
    Non-Current Assets355.51305.47338.68236.08
    Total Assets812.68721.48755.46492.10
    OD110.8623.0023.00155.78
    A/P Net58.1584.2195.2658.67
    Current portion of LT---5.67
    Current Liabilities181.73118.30129.12236.95
    Non-Current Liabilities55.4554.9054.3466.37
    Total Liabilities237.17173.20183.47303.31
    Authorized Capital200.00200.00200.00200.00
    Paid-Up Capital200.00200.00200.00140.00
    Premium (Discount) on Share Capital299.69299.69299.69-
    Retained Earnings (Deficit)84.2045.2368.9545.43
    Treasury Stock----
    Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries----
    Other Components Of Equity-8.383.363.363.36
     - Surplus (Deficits)----
    Shareholders' Equity575.51548.28571.99188.79
    Minority Interest----
    Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
    StatisticsYTD
    25 Nov 2022
    2021
    30 Dec 2021
    Listed share (M.)400.00 400.00 
    Market Cap (MB.)1,744.00 2,360.00 
    Price (B./share)4.36 5.90 
    BVPS (B./Share)1.44 1.37 
    P/BV (X)3.03 4.30 
    P/E (X)26.84 39.24 
    Turnover Ratio (%)36.49 484.49 
    Value Trade/Day (MB.)3.72 79.55 
    Beta0.57 0.74 
     
    Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 
    Price Change (%)-26.10 90.32 
    Dividend Yield (%)1.49 N/A 
    Payout Ratio0.40 
    Dividend PolicyNot less than 40% of net profit from separate financial statements of the Company after deducting corporate income tax, legal reserves and other reserves as specified by the Company (with additional conditions)

    CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
    AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
    Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
    • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
    • companies certified by CAC.
    The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
    • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
    • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
    Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
    Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
    Last updated on 26 November 2022