สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 26 October 2021 17:00

Company Profile EXOTIC FOOD PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

EXOTIC FOOD PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The Company engages in business of manufacturing and distribution of 1. Seasoning products, i.e. chili sauce, dipping sauce and etc. 2. Food ingredients i.e. coconut milk and curry paste 3. Beverages made from vegetable and fruit, i.e. coconut juice and aloe vera juice 4. Ready meal, i.e. green curry rice and Pad Thai (fried noodles Thai style) and 5. Instant food and semi-instant food, i.e. food in oil and brine, canned vegetable and fruit, rice products, dried food and preserved food and etc. The products are mainly distributed under the company's brands, i.e. 'EXOTIC FOOD', 'THAI PRIDE', 'FLYING GOOSE', 'COCO LOTO' and so forth.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@31 Aug 2021)Share%
1.MRS. SOYPHET JANTARACH98,068,43223.09
2.MISS Vasana Jantarach60,800,55714.31
3.MR. JITTIPORN JANTARACH50,717,60011.94
4.นาย WATTANA JANTARACH34,526,2588.13
5.นาย คเชนทร์ เบญจกุล15,676,8143.69
6.MR. PONGSAK THAMMATHATAREE11,650,7002.74
7. UBS AG SINGAPORE BRANCH10,000,0002.35
8.MR. WIROTE PIRIYATAMWONG6,140,0001.45
9.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited6,132,5931.44
10.MR. TANPONG TANSALARAK5,500,0001.29
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. BANPHOT HONGTHONGCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mr. WATTANA JANTARACHEXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN / VICE CHAIRMAN
3.Mr. JITTIPORN JANTARACHMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
4.Miss VASANA JANTARACHMANAGING DIRECTOR (CO) / DIRECTOR
5.Mrs. SOYPHET JANTARACHDIRECTOR
6.Mr. KITTISAK BENCHARITINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. SUDJAI NILODOMINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. THANUCHKRIS TECHARATTANAKRAIINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Mr. PRAKIT PRACHONPACHANUKINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
10.Mr. SARAVUT MENASAVETINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressNo. 49/42 Moo 5, Tung Sukala Sub-district, Sriracha District Chonburi20230
Phone0-3840-1492, 0-3849-3752 ถึง 3
Fax0-3840-1493
URLwww.exoticfoodthailand.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  พิชญดา  ศศิวงศ์ภักดี
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeCompanyCompanyCompanyCompanyCompany
Revenue From Operations807.93611.801,267.66990.721,144.99
Other Income4.582.467.445.873.61
Total Revenues812.51614.261,275.10996.591,148.60
Costs435.86377.89753.16639.27710.93
Selling And Administrative Expenses105.0692.33189.57235.70200.55
Total Cost And Expenses540.92470.21942.73874.97911.48
EBITDA300.49174.13391.68171.22276.03
Depre. & Amor.28.0929.8458.9746.9238.59
EBIT272.40144.29332.71124.30237.44
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent259.49139.23318.48121.99221.90
EPS (B.)0.610.330.750.300.63
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeCompanyCompanyCompanyCompanyCompany
Operating Cash Flow126.85146.34413.23145.72264.55
Investing Cash Flow84.95-80.66-219.67-116.96-184.62
Financing Cash Flow-193.44-36.84-121.66-154.33-4.96
Net Cash Flow18.3628.8471.90-125.5774.97
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)6M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/06/21) 
6M/2020 
(01/01/20 
-30/06/20) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
Accounting TypeCompanyCompanyCompanyCompanyCompany
Cash And Cash Equivalents150.0288.61131.6759.77185.34
A/R Net245.08109.31103.6876.6180.32
Inventories168.09108.0398.0187.8388.43
Current Assets802.65509.35672.25358.69435.55
PP&E Net474.76537.57516.56517.78541.73
Non-Current Assets570.91595.82572.12575.04556.02
Total Assets1,373.561,105.171,244.38933.73991.58
OD-----
A/P Net205.70118.68161.38105.46215.01
Current portion of LT8.947.45-15.3215.73
Current Liabilities241.79151.40184.57125.27242.60
Non-Current Liabilities32.4934.9733.127.6623.68
Total Liabilities274.29186.37217.69132.93266.28
Authorized Capital214.13212.54212.54212.54211.85
Paid-Up Capital212.38212.38212.38212.38176.85
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital374.86374.86374.86374.86130.76
Retained Earnings (Deficit)504.54324.06431.95205.57410.21
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity7.49--7.997.49
 - Surplus (Deficits)---7.497.49
Shareholders' Equity1,099.28918.791,026.68800.80725.30
Minority Interest-----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Oct 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
2019
30 Dec 2019
Listed share (M.)424.76 424.76 424.76 
Market Cap (MB.)7,645.76 4,714.88 2,442.40 
Price (B./share)18.00 11.10 5.75 
BVPS (B./Share)2.59 2.22 1.89 
P/BV (X)6.96 4.99 3.05 
P/E (X)17.43 20.09 12.98 
Turnover Ratio (%)306.05 196.03 69.81 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)111.41 30.75 10.40 
Beta0.47 1.16 1.42 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2020 2019 
Price Change (%)62.16 93.04 -48.20 
Dividend Yield (%)3.38 1.40 13.25 
Payout Ratio0.81 0.39 1.73 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50% of net profit of the separate financial statements after taxes, all statutory reserves and reserves as required by law (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2020 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of August 5, 2021) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2020" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 25 October 2021