สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:27

Company Profile ZIGA INNOVATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

ZIGA INNOVATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The company manufactures and distributes Pre-zinc structural steel pipe under the company's brand "ZIGA" and Pre-zinc electrical conduit under the company's brand "DAIWA".
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. SAWAI CHATCHAIRUNGRUANGCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
2.Mr. SUPPAKIT NGAMCHITCHAROENCHAIRMAN OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Miss VALARLAK NGAMCHITCHAROENMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
4.Mrs. MONTHA THASSATANDIRECTOR
5.Mr. PHOLRACH PIATHANOMINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
6.Mrs. EM-ORN CHOTIYAPUTTAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address999/9, 10, 11 Moo 9 Nai Khlong Bang Pla Kot Sub-District, Phra Samut Chedi District, Samut Prakarn10290
Phone0-2816-9315-6
Fax0-2816-9315-6 ต่อ 444
URLwww.ziga.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์ธนิดา  เกรียงพานิช  
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  ธนิดา  เกรียงพานิช
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Revenue From Operations909.66866.611,141.28972.93760.17
Other Income10.3863.2168.7622.7535.14
Total Revenues920.04929.821,210.04995.68795.30
Costs903.22634.14855.46772.84684.79
Selling And Administrative Expenses74.0064.7083.6561.3255.71
Total Cost And Expenses982.16698.84939.10834.16740.51
EBITDA-27.20232.81292.37186.5970.63
Depre. & Amor.60.3124.1832.5825.0815.83
EBIT-87.51208.63259.79161.5254.80
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent-104.68153.94204.23117.7135.26
EPS (B.)-0.160.310.390.230.07
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Operating Cash Flow74.726.61-55.3810.39173.71
Investing Cash Flow-167.30-68.97-152.00-124.37-62.17
Financing Cash Flow357.04154.68208.6553.7029.22
Net Cash Flow264.4692.331.26-60.28140.76
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateCompanyCompany
Cash And Cash Equivalents463.43290.05198.97197.15258.22
A/R Net149.29221.95182.43160.3488.90
Inventories420.34488.38590.45322.79227.43
Current Assets1,060.911,010.05980.35685.49577.49
PP&E Net801.83737.38745.54677.09570.79
Non-Current Assets941.78769.61829.65698.11581.14
Total Assets2,002.691,779.651,810.001,383.601,158.63
OD559.02383.74437.57260.5899.05
A/P Net15.2799.1657.4153.9238.34
Current portion of LT66.0166.0166.0152.4862.03
Current Liabilities664.25599.71603.93407.45206.07
Non-Current Liabilities352.15234.71210.55155.94199.75
Total Liabilities1,016.40834.42814.48563.38405.82
Authorized Capital369.90369.90369.90260.00260.00
Paid-Up Capital347.49248.60306.47260.00260.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital514.13415.24473.11415.24415.24
Retained Earnings (Deficit)113.97166.70216.99176.0678.63
Treasury Stock---30.02-
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity10.22114.69-1.06-1.06-1.06
 - Surplus (Deficits)-1.06-1.06-1.06-1.06-1.06
Shareholders' Equity985.82945.23995.52820.22752.81
Minority Interest0.47----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)706.26 612.95 520.00 
Market Cap (MB.)2,726.17 2,635.67 1,476.80 
Price (B./share)3.86 4.30 2.84 
BVPS (B./Share)1.42 1.90 1.57 
P/BV (X)2.77 2.79 1.81 
P/E (X)N/A 13.71 17.14 
Turnover Ratio (%)1,537.88 519.16 145.11 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)400.55 62.15 7.26 
Beta1.22 1.13 1.17 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-10.23 51.41 178.43 
Dividend Yield (%)2.37 3.04 1.44 
Payout RatioN/A 0.75 0.25 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50 percent of its net profit based on the Company?s separate financial statements after deduction of corporate income tax and all statutory reserves prescribed in the Company?s article of association (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022