สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:35

Company Profile ASIAN SEA CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

ASIAN SEA CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Market/Industry/Sector Change
Effective Date02/07/2015
Previous Market/Industry/SectorSET  / Agro & Food Industry / Agribusiness
Current Market/Industry/SectorSET  / Agro & Food Industry / Food & Beverage
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. SURIYA PRASATBUNTITYACHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2.Mr. SOMSAK AMORNRATTANACHAIKULCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mrs. SUREE JANSAWATMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
4.Mr. SOMCHAI AMORNRATTANACHAIKULDIRECTOR
5.Miss PRAPA PURANACHOTEDIRECTOR
6.Mrs. SUNANTA TIASUWANINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mrs. YAOWANEE KRUO-ONGARJNUKOOLINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. KEERIN CHUTUMSTIDINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address55/2 MOO 2 RAMA II ROAD, TAMBOL BANGKRAJAO, AMPHOE MUEANG Samut Sakhon74000
Phone0-3482-2204-7, 0-3482-2700-6
Fax0-3482-2407, 0-3482-2698-9, 0-3482-2706
URLwww.asiansea.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางชัชนิธิฐา    ชัชวาลวงศ์
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations8,643.357,024.859,488.198,645.258,194.03
Other Income87.6776.0898.90176.00136.79
Total Revenues8,735.097,104.869,593.148,827.088,330.82
Costs7,031.425,598.657,604.887,252.377,541.78
Selling And Administrative Expenses719.99602.06766.05642.70540.07
Total Cost And Expenses7,751.406,200.718,370.927,895.078,081.85
EBITDA1,198.791,089.641,479.491,177.03448.53
Depre. & Amor.213.84188.39259.12247.96207.46
EBIT984.95901.251,220.36929.07241.07
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent755.62779.191,044.32818.06132.70
EPS (B.)0.930.961.281.510.24
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow386.85212.09488.98837.501,110.70
Investing Cash Flow-461.97-363.78-474.94-234.33-299.53
Financing Cash Flow160.3113.42-135.76-502.09-801.85
Net Cash Flow85.18-138.27-121.73101.099.31
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents173.7571.8688.66207.40102.88
A/R Net1,478.901,172.041,166.54986.21822.87
Inventories2,911.842,650.102,690.961,915.911,738.26
Current Assets4,766.304,016.144,059.663,178.462,718.35
PP&E Net3,287.162,919.202,994.552,808.392,844.68
Non-Current Assets3,534.163,248.593,295.043,053.353,103.86
Total Assets8,300.477,264.727,354.706,231.815,822.21
OD1,725.251,361.40916.41573.48333.44
A/P Net686.90756.39783.96669.96610.21
Current portion of LT378.57598.41508.49638.27618.27
Current Liabilities3,004.742,897.292,316.201,925.071,589.78
Non-Current Liabilities1,022.67585.61994.50808.811,422.16
Total Liabilities4,027.413,482.913,310.702,733.883,011.94
Authorized Capital814.09814.09814.09542.73542.73
Paid-Up Capital814.09814.09814.09542.73542.73
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital552.81552.81552.81552.81552.81
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,423.111,939.482,196.351,933.661,251.07
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity483.05475.43480.74468.72463.66
 - Surplus (Deficits)-----
Shareholders' Equity4,273.063,781.824,043.993,497.932,810.27
Minority Interest-----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)814.09 814.09 542.73 
Market Cap (MB.)12,374.13 14,572.17 5,318.73 
Price (B./share)15.20 17.90 6.53 
BVPS (B./Share)5.25 4.65 6.06 
P/BV (X)2.90 3.85 1.62 
P/E (X)12.12 14.72 8.52 
Turnover Ratio (%)146.76 473.85 612.89 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)93.08 224.65 140.68 
Beta1.01 0.63 0.79 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-15.08 173.97 130.05 
Dividend Yield (%)4.28 2.05 2.04 
Payout Ratio0.52 0.51 0.17 
Dividend PolicyAt least 50% of net profit after tax and legal reserve (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022