สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 18 February 2020 04:46

Company Profile DYNASTY CERAMIC PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

DYNASTY CERAMIC PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The Company engages in the manufacture and distribution of walls and floor ceramic tiles. It also purchases the ceramic floor, wall and decorative tiles. It produces and sells the products under the brands Dynasty and engages as nationwide distributor through its subsidiaries.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@27 Nov 2019)Share%
1.MR. ROONGROJ SAENGSASTRA1,600,000,00022.13
2.MR. MARUTH SAENGSASTRA610,000,0008.44
3.นาย MONRAK SAENGSASTRA610,000,0008.44
4.MR. CHAISITH VIRIYAMETTAKUL411,060,0005.68
5. N.C.B.TRUST LIMITED-NORGES BANK 1197,317,1002.73
6.น.ส. SUPANEE THONGPLENGSRI192,350,0002.66
7. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED187,207,0642.59
8.น.ส. CATTLEYA SAENGSASTRA183,000,0002.53
9.นาย NAKARIN SAENGSASTRA167,156,0002.31
10.นาย สุวิทย์ สมานพันธ์ชัย160,000,0002.21
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. ROONGROJ SAENGSASTRACHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
2.Mr. SUVIT SMARNPHANCHAIDIRECTOR
3.Mr. CHAISITH VIRIYAMETTAKULDIRECTOR
4.Miss CATTLEYA SAENGSASTRADIRECTOR
5.Mr. MONRAK SAENGSASTRADIRECTOR
6.Mr. MARUTH SAENGSASTRADIRECTOR
7.Mr. SURASAK KOSIYACHINDAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
8.Mr. JARUWAT TRAITHAVILDIRECTOR
9.Mr. SURASAK KOSIYACHINDAAUDIT COMMITTEE
10.GEN. YUTHASAK SASIPRAPHAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF AUDIT COMMITTEE
11.Mr. SIRIPONG TINNARATINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
12.Mr. TOTSAPORN BANYONGWATEINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address37/7 SUTHISARNWINIJCHAI ROAD, SAMSENNOK, HUAI KHWANG Bangkok10320
Phone0-2276-9275-81, 0-2693-1524-8
Fax0-2276-0313-7, 0-2693-1528
URLwww.dynastyceramic.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.คัทลียา    แสงศาตรา
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-30/09/19) 
9M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-30/09/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Sales6,206.436,108.788,026.557,363.207,164.72
Other Income44.0117.7525.6129.4618.50
Total Revenues6,250.446,126.538,052.167,392.667,183.22
COGs3,788.163,752.724,924.274,515.404,060.28
SG&A1,368.241,329.641,748.931,549.031,332.02
Total Expenses5,156.405,082.366,673.206,064.435,392.30
EBITDA1,503.511,436.061,900.841,780.362,128.23
Depre. & Amor.409.47391.89521.88452.13337.31
EBIT1,094.041,044.181,378.961,328.231,790.92
Net Profit734.58753.09978.751,116.871,421.72
EPS (B.)0.110.120.150.170.22
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-30/09/19) 
9M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-30/09/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Operating Cash Flow1,079.571,193.481,547.031,465.601,794.38
Investing Cash Flow-951.84-909.16-1,274.40-1,245.21-1,106.26
Financing Cash Flow-168.78-298.26-241.35-207.35-823.70
Net Cash Flow-41.05-13.9531.2813.04-135.59
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2019 
(01/01/19 
-30/09/19) 
9M/2018 
(01/01/18 
-30/09/18) 
2018 
(01/01/18 
-31/12/18) 
2017 
(01/01/17 
-31/12/17) 
2016 
(01/01/16 
-31/12/16) 
Cash84.8080.62125.8594.5781.52
A/R Net262.59279.12290.97271.30139.22
Inventories2,257.341,953.301,964.101,797.001,567.41
Current Assets2,605.792,314.102,381.992,181.241,853.38
PP&E Net5,973.755,346.165,479.424,806.713,837.41
Total Assets8,689.227,757.248,002.857,097.255,749.83
OD2,030.002,161.652,405.872,110.651,330.00
A/P Net956.251,009.98918.92873.82-
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities3,037.893,237.513,435.743,077.612,177.11
Non-Current Liabilities285.96244.05245.32238.80195.50
Total Liabilities3,323.843,481.563,681.063,316.402,372.61
Authorized Capital913.92913.92652.80652.80652.80
Paid-Up Capital723.14652.80652.80652.80652.80
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,244.61506.00506.00506.00506.00
Other Surplus (Deficit)-----
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,783.442,564.712,614.112,366.492,170.07
Treasury Stock-----
Shareholders' Equity4,633.713,723.513,693.783,525.293,328.87
Minority Interest731.67552.18628.00255.5548.34
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
17 Feb 2020
2019
30 Dec 2019
2018
28 Dec 2018
Listed share (M.)7,231.43 7,231.43 6,527.99 
Market Cap (MB.)13,233.52 13,667.41 12,794.87 
Price (B./share)1.83 1.89 1.96 
BVPS (B./Share)0.64 0.64 0.57 
P/BV (X)2.86 2.95 3.44 
P/E (X)13.78 14.23 13.31 
Turnover Ratio (%)0.98 13.62 25.68 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)4.14 8.01 17.54 
Beta0.48 0.57 0.60 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2019 2018 
Price Change (%)-3.17 -3.57 -43.35 
Dividend Yield (%)5.72 5.54 6.53 
Payout Ratio0.77 0.77 0.76 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 70 percent of the net profit after tax according to the consolidated financial statements of the Company and its subsidiary (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2019 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of June 24, 2019) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2019" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 17 February 2020