สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:01

Company Profile EARTH TECH ENVIRONMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

EARTH TECH ENVIRONMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Declared
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
Electricity generation and distribution from renewable energy and integrated engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC)
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. ANUSORN NUANGPOLMAKCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mrs. PALLAPA RUANGRONGVICE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS
3.Miss KANYAPAN BURANAROMVICE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
4.Mr. EKARIN LUENGVIRIYAMANAGING DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR
5.Mr. SUWAT LUENGVIRIYADIRECTOR
6.Mr. SUPAWAT KHUNWORAVINIJDIRECTOR
7.Mr. SUTHAT BOONYAUDOMSARTDIRECTOR
8.Mr. BANTOON MANPAKDEEINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Mr. BORWORNSIT SORNSILPINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address88, 88/1, Moo. 1, Ban That Sub-District, Kaeng Khoi District Saraburi18110
Phone0-3620-0294
Fax0-3620-0295
URLhttp://www.etcenvi.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนางอนัญญา  เนตรจารุ
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations554.43537.81730.21670.57362.39
Other Income44.8714.3118.952.548.05
Total Revenues599.30552.12749.16673.10370.44
Costs334.04280.68390.88312.99176.67
Selling And Administrative Expenses43.6638.2077.2856.9763.95
Total Cost And Expenses395.86335.40490.45391.17259.92
EBITDA290.78299.48369.69387.81186.00
Depre. & Amor.87.3482.75110.98105.8875.47
EBIT203.44216.72258.71281.94110.52
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent153.12160.98187.36194.4857.55
EPS (B.)0.070.070.080.100.04
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow211.40353.84486.83364.99189.89
Investing Cash Flow-328.14-229.99-312.81-162.11-456.23
Financing Cash Flow-248.50-264.50-364.391,121.62178.68
Net Cash Flow-365.25-140.65-190.381,324.50-87.66
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents802.621,217.601,167.871,358.2533.75
A/R Net177.91183.12184.51224.58191.84
Inventories2.041.902.252.170.76
Current Assets1,286.871,510.791,472.901,608.63245.03
PP&E Net1,962.742,044.352,037.842,073.612,122.02
Non-Current Assets2,608.642,484.622,496.722,416.772,354.87
Total Assets3,895.513,995.413,969.624,025.402,599.91
OD23.0018.8011.3012.2427.58
A/P Net128.60124.07127.04111.48141.66
Current portion of LT302.57293.40295.38288.76260.71
Current Liabilities460.40438.19436.23413.99429.96
Non-Current Liabilities515.11822.17770.921,042.371,276.45
Total Liabilities975.501,260.361,207.151,456.351,706.41
Authorized Capital1,230.001,230.001,230.001,120.001,120.00
Paid-Up Capital1,120.001,120.001,120.001,120.00820.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital1,173.591,173.591,173.591,173.59-
Retained Earnings (Deficit)599.13419.62446.00258.2662.86
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-----
 - Surplus (Deficits)-----
Shareholders' Equity2,892.712,713.212,739.592,551.84882.86
Minority Interest27.3021.8422.8817.2010.64
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)2,240.00 2,240.00 2,240.00 
Market Cap (MB.)8,198.40 6,630.40 4,188.80 
Price (B./share)3.66 2.96 1.87 
BVPS (B./Share)1.29 1.21 1.11 
P/BV (X)2.83 2.44 1.68 
P/E (X)45.67 29.47 31.41 
Turnover Ratio (%)177.20 389.47 303.99 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)67.64 104.19 186.41 
Beta1.47 0.50 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)23.65 58.29 -28.08 
Dividend Yield (%)N/A N/A N/A 
Payout Ratio
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50% of the net profit after deducting the corporate income tax of the Company?s separate financial statements and the legal reserve and other accumulative funds as specified by the Company (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022