สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:01

Company Profile SERMSANG POWER CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SERMSANG POWER CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
SSP is a holding company which invests in companies that generate and sell electricity from renewable energy and other related business, domestically and internationally. Serm Sang Palang Ngan Company Limited is a core company of SSP which is operating solar power plant with contracted capacity of 40 MW located at Lopburi Province.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. KAMTHON WANGUDOMCHAIRMAN / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
2.Mr. VIWAT KRAIPISITKULCHIEF OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. VARUT TUMMAVARANUKUBCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
4.Miss THANTAPORN KRAIPISITKULDIRECTOR
5.Mr. TANAWAT KRAIPISITKULDIRECTOR
6.Mrs. THANYANEE KRAIPISITKULDIRECTOR
7.Mr. SAMRIENG MEKKRIENGKRAIINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHIEF OF AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. DHANA BUBPHAVANICHINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.GEN. PHAIRAT PHOUBONINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
10.Mr. MONCHAI PONGSTABADEEINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address325/14 Lanluang Rd., Mahanak Square, Dusit Bangkok10300
Phone0-2628-0991-2
Fax0-2628-0993
URLwww.sermsang.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์นางสาวสุกัญญา  โภคะกุล  
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  สมรมาศ    ชัยผาติกานต์
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations2,768.041,873.062,602.881,300.03882.45
Other Income63.963.6113.89585.89603.11
Total Revenues2,832.001,879.832,619.481,888.271,485.56
Costs1,020.51758.841,103.92666.74475.79
Selling And Administrative Expenses228.56151.43243.47193.47239.17
Total Cost And Expenses1,249.07910.271,347.39860.21714.96
EBITDA2,319.301,592.142,101.651,572.371,088.05
Depre. & Amor.706.49521.34750.87497.13317.46
EBIT1,612.811,070.811,350.781,075.24770.59
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent1,170.50709.96859.01736.29545.68
EPS (B.)0.940.700.840.800.59
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow1,861.131,213.142,390.361,427.09713.12
Investing Cash Flow-3,378.89-2,203.33-3,192.99-2,169.71-2,051.18
Financing Cash Flow1,921.37682.662,849.171,184.441,190.88
Net Cash Flow403.61-307.542,046.53441.82-147.18
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents4,090.591,314.403,579.721,364.33915.46
A/R Net739.05610.43703.81637.68361.39
Inventories15.3215.177.580.35-
Current Assets5,454.082,339.144,926.602,180.471,589.81
PP&E Net13,866.5215,878.1915,522.3510,593.949,722.10
Non-Current Assets17,703.5420,000.7419,136.7113,923.5611,455.32
Total Assets23,157.6222,339.8824,063.3116,104.0313,045.13
OD18.00325.57518.38251.03361.77
A/P Net283.403,290.763,200.60117.14208.66
Current portion of LT1,313.501,942.952,300.051,138.82686.09
Current Liabilities1,668.495,722.266,081.571,563.151,367.87
Non-Current Liabilities13,122.8910,946.8411,607.549,998.897,680.27
Total Liabilities14,791.3916,669.0917,689.1111,562.049,048.14
Authorized Capital1,503.511,369.171,419.17922.00922.00
Paid-Up Capital1,248.931,014.201,071.58922.00922.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital2,859.571,511.212,144.431,511.211,511.21
Retained Earnings (Deficit)3,680.442,735.962,885.012,128.451,494.47
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity43.20-114.08-216.91-356.55-150.66
 - Surplus (Deficits)-159.72-159.72-159.7233.1033.10
Shareholders' Equity7,832.145,147.295,884.124,205.103,777.02
Minority Interest534.10523.50490.08336.89219.96
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)1,248.93 1,051.58 922.00 
Market Cap (MB.)12,239.54 13,355.11 10,695.20 
Price (B./share)9.80 11.55 9.59 
BVPS (B./Share)6.27 5.08 4.74 
P/BV (X)1.56 2.59 2.44 
P/E (X)9.28 15.68 15.03 
Turnover Ratio (%)73.42 220.27 51.13 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)43.81 123.58 17.87 
Beta1.19 0.76 0.49 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-15.12 20.43 57.82 
Dividend Yield (%)0.10 0.08 0.95 
Payout Ratio0.20 0.01 0.14 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 40.0% of the net profit according to the separate financial statements of the company, after the reduction of the corporate income tax and all types of reserves required by law and the company in each year (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022