สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:46

Company Profile STARK CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

STARK CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
n/a
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
A holding company which subsidiary companies are major wire and cable manufacturers with over 50 years of experience in the industry. In addition to wire and cable business, STARK operates logistics business.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. CHANIN YENSUDCHAICHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2.Mr. PRAKORN MAKJUMROENCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. VONNARAT TANGKARAVAKOONDIRECTOR
4.Mr. CHINAWAT ASSAVAPOKEEDIRECTOR
5.Mr. SATHAR CHANTRASETTALEADDIRECTOR
6.Mr. NIROUTH JEAKVATHANYOODIRECTOR
7.Mr. SONGPOPE POLACHANINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
8.Mr. KUSOL SANGKANANTAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Mr. NITI JUNGNITNIRUNDRINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address518/5 Maneeya Building Center, 16th Floor, Ploenchit Rd., Lumpinee, Pathumwan Bangkok10330
Phone0-2680-5800
Fax 
URLwww.starkcorporation.com
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทนายศรัทธา  จันทรเศรษฐเลิศ
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations21,852.3619,684.8827,093.6616,858.0411,528.85
Other Income4.7516.8913.8040.6110.19
Total Revenues21,877.2519,729.1427,129.6416,917.6811,607.71
Costs16,740.7615,866.0021,700.2913,869.4110,102.65
Selling And Administrative Expenses1,144.51790.581,128.99865.59607.44
Total Cost And Expenses17,918.2816,497.6322,655.3714,720.2310,872.54
EBITDA4,316.193,393.124,902.653,055.031,083.15
Depre. & Amor.332.03318.14430.32357.43192.77
EBIT3,984.163,074.984,472.322,697.60890.38
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent2,216.471,875.032,783.111,608.66123.92
EPS (B.)0.190.160.230.140.01
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow-1,798.57-1,222.49-1,225.483,003.56676.10
Investing Cash Flow-173.69-358.61-406.02-6,531.81-620.13
Financing Cash Flow1,350.831,345.021,560.923,272.85720.07
Net Cash Flow-621.43-236.08-70.59-255.40776.04
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents453.481,134.761,029.481,156.031,431.14
A/R Net19,615.4214,063.9715,570.826,041.753,464.59
Inventories15,104.1610,977.7610,486.818,618.003,671.42
Current Assets35,804.1627,201.2327,961.6416,330.928,707.07
PP&E Net4,490.614,507.614,413.324,212.542,603.58
Non-Current Assets11,292.2511,301.2211,180.4710,985.573,947.62
Total Assets47,096.4138,502.4539,142.1127,316.4912,654.69
OD4,724.372,321.713,443.807,107.241,706.30
A/P Net20,785.2517,637.4717,092.5410,247.604,840.80
Current portion of LT4,755.381,737.811,711.431,056.84666.27
Current Liabilities31,311.0523,085.4223,548.2419,649.178,137.51
Non-Current Liabilities7,051.259,545.299,002.613,903.602,203.82
Total Liabilities38,362.3032,630.7132,550.8523,552.7710,341.33
Authorized Capital15,875.2115,875.2115,875.2115,875.2114,332.76
Paid-Up Capital11,906.4011,906.4011,906.4011,906.4014,049.56
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital-----1,711.14
Retained Earnings (Deficit)7,849.714,722.245,633.252,935.11964.68
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity-11,124.98-10,821.54-11,035.04-11,133.01-11,035.37
 - Surplus (Deficits)-493.20-493.20-493.20-493.20-493.20
Shareholders' Equity8,631.145,807.106,504.613,708.502,267.72
Minority Interest102.9764.6486.6455.2245.64
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)13,406.40 11,906.40 11,906.40 
Market Cap (MB.)43,973.01 56,436.36 50,721.29 
Price (B./share)3.28 4.74 4.26 
BVPS (B./Share)1.06 0.49 0.28 
P/BV (X)3.09 9.72 15.18 
P/E (X)14.07 24.33 41.03 
Turnover Ratio (%)57.25 169.41 71.97 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)133.90 369.84 139.60 
Beta0.70 0.96 0.37 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-30.80 11.27 0.47 
Dividend Yield (%)N/A N/A N/A 
Payout Ratio
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50 percent of its net profits based on the Company?s separate financial statements after tax and statutory reserve as required by law, other reserves (if any) (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022