สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 20 May 2022 13:35

Company Profile VGI PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

VGI PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (SET)
Business 4/
Business
Advertising, payment and logistics
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@28 Feb 2022)Share%
1.บริษัท BANGKOK MASS TRANSIT SYSTEM PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED2,554,351,50029.66
2.บริษัท BTS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC.1,890,003,34021.95
3. BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED719,974,4328.36
4.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited366,575,7024.26
5. UBS AG SINGAPORE BRANCH277,846,2003.23
6. CGS-CIMB Securities (Hong Kong) Limited237,472,3002.76
7. LGT BANK (SINGAPORE) LTD186,000,0002.16
8. SOUTH EAST ASIA UK (TYPE C) NOMINEES LIMITED162,723,1031.89
9. UBS AG HONG KONG BRANCH119,333,5001.39
10. BANK OF SINGAPORE LIMITED-THB SEG AC100,000,0001.16
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. KEEREE KANJANAPASCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2.Mr. KAVIN KANJANAPASCHAIRMAN OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. MARUT ARTHAKAIVALVATEEVICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
4.Mr. LAP SHUN NELSON LEUNGCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
5.Mr. CHI KEUNG KONGDIRECTOR
6.Mr. SURAPONG LAOHA-UNYADIRECTOR
7.Mr. CHAN KIN TAKDIRECTOR
8.Mrs. JARUPORN VIYANANTINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
9.Mr. KIET SRICHOMKWANINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
10.Mr. PISIT SEREWIWATTANAINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
Address9th FLOOR, TST TOWER, 21 VIPHAVADI-RANGSIT ROAD, CHOMPHON, CHATUCHAK Bangkok10900
Phone0-2273-8884
Fax0-2273-8883
URLwww.vgi.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  พริษฐ์ภากร  ปังวิภาส  
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/04/21 
-31/12/21) 
9M/2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/12/20) 
2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/03/21) 
2020 
(01/04/19 
-31/03/20) 
2019 
(01/04/18 
-31/03/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations3,086.681,842.403,072.633,999.885,157.66
Other Income85.3054.60112.46103.73204.73
Total Revenues3,171.981,974.073,243.854,249.765,362.39
Costs2,271.241,121.531,543.891,947.712,282.89
Selling And Administrative Expenses894.42609.69925.651,304.201,433.70
Total Cost And Expenses3,165.661,814.642,469.543,251.913,716.59
EBITDA266.59973.861,582.071,796.132,110.79
Depre. & Amor.364.33337.97469.32619.26485.69
EBIT-97.74635.901,112.741,176.861,625.10
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent-74.95620.84979.771,423.941,101.24
EPS (B.)-0.010.070.110.170.13
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/04/21 
-31/12/21) 
9M/2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/12/20) 
2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/03/21) 
2020 
(01/04/19 
-31/03/20) 
2019 
(01/04/18 
-31/03/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow-310.27211.01166.19997.291,775.22
Investing Cash Flow-7,096.5674.371,303.24-275.24-10,989.94
Financing Cash Flow6,835.26-217.23-738.82-1,536.049,971.21
Net Cash Flow-571.5768.15730.60-813.98756.49
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/04/21 
-31/12/21) 
9M/2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/12/20) 
2021 
(01/04/20 
-31/03/21) 
2020 
(01/04/19 
-31/03/20) 
2019 
(01/04/18 
-31/03/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents843.87752.991,415.44684.842,007.53
A/R Net1,018.401,397.73793.871,060.611,728.00
Inventories355.68----
Current Assets3,465.282,319.113,210.202,606.555,332.22
PP&E Net1,092.101,275.471,220.031,141.511,982.01
Non-Current Assets24,485.8817,550.1717,760.0314,470.3917,355.17
Total Assets27,951.1519,869.2920,970.2317,076.9522,687.39
OD7,030.00120.00-450.001,738.95
A/P Net515.79349.39399.12464.32497.95
Current portion of LT1,173.44195.611,158.99239.0050.00
Current Liabilities9,996.212,032.763,183.132,659.724,617.77
Non-Current Liabilities763.611,824.05723.851,339.561,622.18
Total Liabilities10,759.823,856.813,906.983,999.296,239.96
Authorized Capital1,079.751,079.751,079.751,079.751,121.05
Paid-Up Capital861.12861.12861.12861.12855.67
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital12,730.1512,730.1412,730.1412,730.1412,193.07
Retained Earnings (Deficit)2,540.582,542.552,968.572,039.201,581.41
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity161.41-604.3431.86-2,846.57-933.88
 - Surplus (Deficits)-707.60-583.68-707.60-822.68-887.50
Shareholders' Equity16,293.2515,529.4716,591.6912,783.9013,696.27
Minority Interest898.08483.00471.56293.762,751.15
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
19 May 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)11,194.52 8,611.17 8,611.17 
Market Cap (MB.)55,524.80 56,833.69 57,264.25 
Price (B./share)4.96 6.34 6.38 
BVPS (B./Share)1.82 1.80 1.68 
P/BV (X)3.41 3.68 3.96 
P/E (X)195.53 52.99 85.14 
Turnover Ratio (%)29.29 87.98 106.81 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)163.54 206.88 265.44 
Beta1.13 1.37 1.29 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-21.71 -0.75 -30.37 
Dividend Yield (%)0.95 0.92 0.92 
Payout Ratio1.85 0.49 0.78 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 50% of its net profit after annual corporate income tax and legal reserves (with additional conditions)

CG Score 2021 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of May 9, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 19 May 2022