สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 05 December 2021 18:14

Company Profile PROJECT PLANNING SERVICE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

PROJECT PLANNING SERVICE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (mai)
Business 4/
Business
The Company has been offering a numerous of services in management and construction supervision of construction works such as building and infrastructure, structural & architectural works, civil works, utilities systems (electrical and communication systems , mechanical systems, sanitary systems and fire protection systems), landscape, interior decoration including particular projects that need conversant skill for both private and public sectors.
Top 10 Major Shareholders(@16 Mar 2021)Share%
1.MR. PHONGTHON THARACHAI132,528,70715.41
2.นาย ประสงค์ ธาราไชย121,485,51214.13
3.นาย THEERATHON THARACHAI108,074,12012.57
4.บริษัท Thai NVDR Company Limited49,891,8295.80
5.นาย ทักษิณ ตันติไพจิตร24,693,0042.87
6.นาย TAT THONGPAKDI14,578,0471.70
7.MRS. KUNYA CHINRUKSA13,513,9001.57
8.MISS SUPRANEE YENSUK12,269,0001.43
9.MRS. REWADEE THARACHAI12,096,0001.41
10.นาย YANYONG THAMMATUCHAREE11,350,0001.32
Company Profile
Address381/6 Soi Rama IX 58 (Soi 7 Seree 7), Rama IX Road, Suanluang Bangkok 10250
Telephone0-2718-2785-9
Fax0-2300-5545-6
Establish Date25/6/1987Listed Date26/09/2012
IPO Price (Baht)0.70@Par0.25 Baht
IPO Financial Advisory
  • ASSET PRO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Par0.25 Baht
    Last Par ChangeN/A
    Company Profile 4/
    Field nameDetail
    Address381/6 Soi Rama IX 58 (Soi 7 Seree 7), Rama IX Road, Suanluang Bangkok10250
    Phone0-2718-2785-9
    Fax0-2300-5545-6
    URLwww.pps.co.th
    Contact Person
    ContactContact Name
    Data not found
    ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
    Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
    Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Revenue From Operations278.32287.61385.45448.15378.50
    Other Income4.487.818.6116.027.56
    Total Revenues296.54306.42409.66466.75387.09
    Costs205.99225.89300.92344.03291.74
    Selling And Administrative Expenses63.1075.63100.82108.9578.51
    Total Cost And Expenses269.03311.45412.82461.70373.04
    EBITDA45.093.538.7712.3515.52
    Depre. & Amor.15.1614.4420.146.444.07
    EBIT29.93-10.92-11.375.9211.46
    Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent15.30-22.13-26.137.447.42
    EPS (B.)0.02-0.03-0.030.010.01
    Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Operating Cash Flow-3.6748.4421.71-63.16-22.01
    Investing Cash Flow6.10-210.25-213.4040.0754.73
    Financing Cash Flow1.53188.83186.48-6.57-20.51
    Net Cash Flow3.9627.01-5.21-29.6512.22
    Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    9M/2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -30/09/20) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    2018 
    (01/01/18 
    -31/12/18) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Cash And Cash Equivalents31.9959.9727.6032.6062.68
    A/R Net100.2682.2698.46140.63169.01
    Inventories-1.83-6.107.15
    Current Assets513.17283.28282.70330.98333.61
    PP&E Net18.3244.3741.6927.1318.51
    Non-Current Assets122.94313.22306.9397.4472.81
    Total Assets636.10596.50589.63428.42406.43
    OD--0.12--
    A/P Net52.7127.0426.9445.6049.61
    Current portion of LT199.70----
    Current Liabilities260.8254.2653.8156.0651.18
    Non-Current Liabilities75.24258.38255.8458.6833.72
    Total Liabilities336.06312.64309.64114.7484.90
    Authorized Capital279.45279.45279.45279.45216.00
    Paid-Up Capital214.96214.96214.96214.96214.96
    Premium (Discount) on Share Capital73.3773.3773.3773.3773.37
    Retained Earnings (Deficit)15.090.06-5.8123.5131.13
    Treasury Stock-----
    Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
    Other Components Of Equity-2.06-4.38-1.621.241.56
     - Surplus (Deficits)--3.42-0.502.562.45
    Shareholders' Equity301.36284.01280.90313.08321.02
    Minority Interest-1.32-0.15-0.910.600.51
    Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
    StatisticsYTD
    03 Dec 2021
    2020
    30 Dec 2020
    2019
    30 Dec 2019
    Listed share (M.)859.86 859.86 859.86 
    Market Cap (MB.)765.27 326.74 386.93 
    Price (B./share)0.89 0.38 0.45 
    BVPS (B./Share)0.35 0.33 0.38 
    P/BV (X)2.54 1.15 1.19 
    P/E (X)67.73 N/A 140.75 
    Turnover Ratio (%)441.74 31.26 81.93 
    Value Trade/Day (MB.)14.09 0.45 2.16 
    Beta1.79 0.92 1.31 
     
    Rate of ReturnYTD 2020 2019 
    Price Change (%)134.21 -15.56 -33.82 
    Dividend Yield (%)N/A N/A 4.32 
    Payout RatioN/A 3.13 
    Dividend PolicyNot less than 40% of net profit after legal reserve according to the Company?s AOA and by law (with additional conditions)

    CG Score 2019 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
    AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
    Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of October 24, 2021) are categorised into:
    • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
    • companies certified by CAC.
    The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
    • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
    • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
    Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
    Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
    Last updated on 04 December 2021