สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 06:38

Company Profile SELIC CORP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

SELIC CORP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
THSI (mai)
Business 4/
Business
SELIC and its subsidiary have engaged in manufacturer, distributor and also including research and development of industrial adhesives products (Specialty and High Performance Adhesive) for domestic and international customers.
Company Profile
Address270 Liapkhlongphasicharoenfangtai Road, Nongkhaem Bangkok 10160
Telephone0-2807-3347-9
Fax0-2807-9453
Establish Date29/6/2012Listed Date18/10/2016
IPO Price (Baht)2.90@Par0.50 Baht
IPO Financial Advisory
  • ASSET PRO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • Par0.50 Baht
    Last Par ChangeN/A
    Company Profile 4/
    Field nameDetail
    Address270 Liapkhlongphasicharoenfangtai Road, Nongkhaem Bangkok10160
    Phone0-2807-3347-9
    Fax0-2807-9453
    URLhttp://seliccorp.com/
    Contact Person
    ContactContact Name
    ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์-
    เลขานุการบริษัท-
    Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
    Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Revenue From Operations1,181.791,084.231,454.641,247.871,388.90
    Other Income2.626.4911.3910.018.08
    Total Revenues1,184.401,090.711,466.031,257.881,396.98
    Costs917.01804.061,102.62930.191,049.14
    Selling And Administrative Expenses198.83180.84234.89189.08203.19
    Total Cost And Expenses1,118.97985.581,340.431,119.271,252.33
    EBITDA102.90146.60180.98197.96195.16
    Depre. & Amor.41.5341.4655.3756.9049.70
    EBIT61.37105.14125.61141.06145.46
    Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent35.2470.1881.5389.3185.81
    EPS (B.)0.070.160.180.270.30
    Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Operating Cash Flow95.1368.61105.50207.91148.40
    Investing Cash Flow-68.04-51.93-100.20-11.51-803.25
    Financing Cash Flow215.58-32.31-58.89-161.73561.16
    Net Cash Flow242.67-15.63-53.5934.67-93.69
    Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
    (01/01/22 
    -30/09/22) 
    9M/2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -30/09/21) 
    2021 
    (01/01/21 
    -31/12/21) 
    2020 
    (01/01/20 
    -31/12/20) 
    2019 
    (01/01/19 
    -31/12/19) 
    Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
    Cash And Cash Equivalents349.34139.54101.19149.69114.71
    A/R Net427.98351.38349.06285.79280.83
    Inventories423.04402.67366.14303.69315.92
    Current Assets1,204.19895.65818.44739.91717.71
    PP&E Net449.81330.06325.65333.39324.17
    Non-Current Assets1,346.63900.67938.47878.64875.79
    Total Assets2,550.831,796.321,756.911,618.551,593.50
    OD113.4054.6965.7736.1137.66
    A/P Net432.31328.49289.88208.87296.01
    Current portion of LT135.13130.14119.57119.57119.56
    Current Liabilities706.29518.28496.30387.75466.74
    Non-Current Liabilities610.35621.61592.53709.18694.30
    Total Liabilities1,316.631,139.891,088.831,096.931,161.04
    Authorized Capital295.64229.00229.00179.00159.00
    Paid-Up Capital295.64229.00229.00165.00145.00
    Premium (Discount) on Share Capital453.19247.84247.84177.84177.84
    Retained Earnings (Deficit)203.38178.43189.78178.81111.72
    Treasury Stock-----
    Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
    Other Components Of Equity1.311.161.47-0.03-2.10
     - Surplus (Deficits)2.35----
    Shareholders' Equity953.52656.42668.08521.61432.45
    Minority Interest280.670.000.000.000.00
    Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
    StatisticsYTD
    25 Nov 2022
    2021
    30 Dec 2021
    2020
    30 Dec 2020
    Listed share (M.)591.28 458.00 330.00 
    Market Cap (MB.)1,667.42 1,465.59 660.00 
    Price (B./share)2.82 2.92 1.40 
    BVPS (B./Share)1.61 1.43 1.51 
    P/BV (X)1.75 2.23 1.32 
    P/E (X)35.79 15.75 8.25 
    Turnover Ratio (%)595.67 112.75 66.50 
    Value Trade/Day (MB.)54.12 6.20 1.72 
    Beta0.52 0.88 0.78 
     
    Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
    Price Change (%)-3.41 108.50 -14.44 
    Dividend Yield (%)0.15 1.40 0.34 
    Payout Ratio0.05 0.22 0.03 
    Dividend PolicyAt the rate of 40 percent of the net profit according to its separate financial statements after deduction of all types of reserves stipulated in the Company's Articles of Association and by law (with additional conditions)

    CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
    AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
    Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
    • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
    • companies certified by CAC.
    The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
    • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
    • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
    Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
    Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
    Last updated on 26 November 2022