สำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์

Printed on 27 November 2022 05:08

Company Profile PACIFIC PIPE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Please enter search criteria
Search Company

PACIFIC PIPE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Sustainability Development Ranking
CG Score 1/
CG Score
AGM Level 2/
AGM Score
Thai-CAC 3/
Thai CAC 3/
Certified
Thailand Sustainability Investment 4/
Thailand Sustainability Investment
n/a
Business 4/
Business
The Company manufactures and distributes steel pipes, produced by process of electric resistance welded production system. The Company's products can be categorized into 2 types, which are black steel pipes and galvanized steel pipes. Each type has 2 grades, which are standard grade and commercial grade. Steel pipes with standard grade is labeled and sold under Pacific Pipe while steel pipes with commercial grade is labeled and sold under Tamose.
ManagementPosition
1.Mr. KRIENGKRAI RUKKULCHONCHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS / INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
2.Mrs. AEIMPORN PUNYASAICHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / DIRECTOR
3.Mr. SOMCHAI LEKAPOJPANICHDIRECTOR
4.Miss THITIMA VATANASAKDAKULDIRECTOR
5.Mr. VICHARN ARAMVAREEKULINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
6.Miss PIYANUS CHAIKAJORNWATINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
7.Mr. BUNSAK APHICHARTANATINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
Company Profile 4/
Field nameDetail
AddressLUMPINI TOWER, FLOOR 26, 1168/74 RAMA IV ROAD Bangkok10120
Phone0-2679-9000
Fax0-2679-9075
URLhttp://www.pacificpipe.co.th
Contact Person
ContactContact Name
ฝ่ายผู้ลงทุนสัมพันธ์นางสาวนันทนา  หลักคำ
เลขานุการบริษัทน.ส.  วิริยา    อัมพรนภากุล
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
Financial Statements (Concise Version) 5/
Statement of Comprehensive Income (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Revenue From Operations7,710.987,158.669,613.377,299.549,148.42
Other Income75.5378.75102.8182.20186.33
Total Revenues7,786.737,237.609,716.617,382.509,334.74
Costs7,750.426,148.488,542.636,660.528,724.26
Selling And Administrative Expenses308.99336.30433.41434.23465.40
Total Cost And Expenses8,059.426,484.788,976.047,094.759,189.66
EBITDA-176.02851.73862.22429.56281.55
Depre. & Amor.96.6698.91131.06137.87134.26
EBIT-272.68752.82731.16291.69147.29
Net Profit : Owners Of The Parent-289.79581.48554.69203.0171.52
EPS (B.)-0.440.880.840.310.11
Statement of Cash Flow (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Operating Cash Flow889.87126.95-164.42134.93592.15
Investing Cash Flow-13.00-23.64-28.52-39.02-77.72
Financing Cash Flow-1,012.9076.47339.07-110.70-611.39
Net Cash Flow-136.03179.78146.13-14.80-96.96
Statement of Financial Position (MB.)9M/2022 
(01/01/22 
-30/09/22) 
9M/2021 
(01/01/21 
-30/09/21) 
2021 
(01/01/21 
-31/12/21) 
2020 
(01/01/20 
-31/12/20) 
2019 
(01/01/19 
-31/12/19) 
Accounting TypeConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidateConsolidate
Cash And Cash Equivalents277.35447.03413.38267.25282.05
A/R Net1,047.421,075.391,011.08746.83915.83
Inventories1,099.812,047.902,268.401,459.921,312.63
Current Assets2,514.313,581.803,707.212,732.712,555.20
PP&E Net1,588.861,709.141,680.441,769.401,808.84
Non-Current Assets1,618.831,742.851,712.961,807.781,835.17
Total Assets4,133.145,324.665,420.174,540.494,390.37
OD1,702.671,902.672,153.471,688.291,614.52
A/P Net154.79221.78127.06114.53146.79
Current portion of LT-----
Current Liabilities1,894.852,190.472,324.811,862.231,789.41
Non-Current Liabilities155.91180.82168.79187.57142.01
Total Liabilities2,050.752,371.302,493.602,049.811,931.42
Authorized Capital660.00660.00660.00660.00660.00
Paid-Up Capital660.00660.00660.00660.00660.00
Premium (Discount) on Share Capital514.85514.85514.85514.85514.85
Retained Earnings (Deficit)514.371,385.341,358.55922.66897.81
Treasury Stock-----
Shares Of The Company Held By Subsidiaries-----
Other Components Of Equity393.17393.17393.17393.17386.29
 - Surplus (Deficits)1.011.011.011.011.01
Shareholders' Equity2,082.392,953.362,926.572,490.682,458.94
Minority Interest-----
Accumulated: Turnover Ratio, Value Trade/Day
StatisticsYTD
25 Nov 2022
2021
30 Dec 2021
2020
30 Dec 2020
Listed share (M.)660.00 660.00 660.00 
Market Cap (MB.)2,402.40 3,115.20 2,415.60 
Price (B./share)3.64 4.72 3.66 
BVPS (B./Share)3.16 4.47 3.66 
P/BV (X)1.15 1.05 1.00 
P/E (X)N/A 4.75 15.43 
Turnover Ratio (%)67.97 49.38 5.75 
Value Trade/Day (MB.)11.32 7.11 0.41 
Beta0.72 0.78 0.48 
 
Rate of ReturnYTD 2021 2020 
Price Change (%)-22.88 28.96 64.86 
Dividend Yield (%)23.08 3.81 7.38 
Payout RatioN/A 0.18 1.14 
Dividend PolicyNot less than 40% of the net profit after corporate income tax and legal reserve (with additional conditons)

CG Score 2022 from Thai Institute of Directors Association (IOD)
AGM Level 2021 from Thai Investors Association
Companies participating in Thailand's Private Sector Collective Action Coalition Against Corruption programme (Thai CAC) under Thai Institute of Directors (as of July 7, 2022) are categorised into:
  • companies that have declared their intention to join CAC, and
  • companies certified by CAC.
The Stock Exchange of Thailand : the record of listed companies with corporate sustainable development "Thai sustainability Investment 2021" included:
  • SET and mai listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Stock Exchange of Thailand: THSI (SET) and THSI (mai)
  • SET listed companies passed the assessment conducted by the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI)
Financial Data / Company Business / Address / Major Shareholders / Management / Business News / Opportunity day belongs to The Stock Exchange of Thailand.
Website users agree and acknowledge that the copyright for it is The SET and can be used for education or only private investment. In cases where the data commercially, Please contact Information Services Department, The Stock Exchange of Thailand e-mail : infoproducts@set.or.th
Last updated on 26 November 2022